Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1402724071 ISBN 13: 9781402724077
Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. elan penn photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. An excellent clean unmarked copy in glossy pictorial covers with very little wear and light bump on corner and spine end. Jacket is in very good shape with light wear and a couple minor edge chips and closed tears. nice copy.
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Elan Penn, photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Folio, hardcover, near fine, clean and unmarked, in VG orange and black pictorial dj. 160 pp. including index. With its azure skies, blue seas, lush tropical foliage, and volcanic formations, the Hawaiian islands truly are a visual celebration. Superb photos that showcase state parks, museums of native art, temples, ranches, farms, and gardens. the USS Arizona Memorial; Moloka'i sea cliffs; Volcanoes National Park; and a presentation of contemporary, sophisticated Hawaii. A foreword by leading Hawaiian scholar ProfessorJohnson begins the journey.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 1402704119 ISBN 13: 9781402704116
Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Elan Penn, Photographer Ilustrador. Color pictorial boards. Sine is straight. Binding is tight. Corners are sharp. Content is clean. Inscription and date of 2005 on the first free page. Includes: Contents, Sources, Index, Color photographs 160 p. 8.5 x 0.75 x 11 inches. 2.1 lbs.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Jacket clipped. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005
ISBN 10: 1402715277 ISBN 13: 9781402715273
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Second Chapter Books, Peoria, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. elan penn Ilustrador. Copy is clean: there are no labels, writing, highlighting, tears, dog-ears or folded pages; the binding is tight & covers are structurally sound. Immediate & careful shipping. If, upon delivery, you believe we inflated the condition of your book or we missed a defect, we will make it right. Thank you for your consideration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
ISBN 10: 1402723881 ISBN 13: 9781402723889
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. San Francisco: A Pictorial Celebration This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing (NY) 28/07/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1402723881 ISBN 13: 9781402723889
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. winzige Stauchung mit ganz kleinem Einirss im Schutzumschlag an der Ecke unten links, kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1105.
Publicado por Penn, 2012
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25.5x21.5 cm. 175 pages. Hardcover. As new. The book is in : English.