Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Sulgrave Press in associat, 1995
ISBN 10: 0962408662 ISBN 13: 9780962408663
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813118743 ISBN 13: 9780813118741
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Includes dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813118743 ISBN 13: 9780813118741
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813126576 ISBN 13: 9780813126579
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Kentucky, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813101565 ISBN 13: 9780813101569
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First, thus. Trade paperback with just light wear, clean, no spine crease; pages bright, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813126576 ISBN 13: 9780813126579
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813126576 ISBN 13: 9780813126579
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Sulgrave Press in associat, 1995
ISBN 10: 0962408662 ISBN 13: 9780962408663
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Sulgrave Press in associat, 1995
ISBN 10: 0962408662 ISBN 13: 9780962408663
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813118743 ISBN 13: 9780813118741
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813116139 ISBN 13: 9780813116136
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b-105 Previous owner's name on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cherokee Books, Louisville
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1983, 195pp. VG in G+, lightly chipped dj. Inscribed and signed by the author. A compilation of the late author's columns which had appeared in the Louisville (Kentucky) Courier Journal newspaper. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813116139 ISBN 13: 9780813116136
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and jacket are slightly worn and rubbed.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cracked, cocked, corners bumped, dust jacket back scratch and small approx. 3/4" edge tear, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813126576 ISBN 13: 9780813126579
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813126576 ISBN 13: 9780813126579
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky 8/26/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813126576 ISBN 13: 9780813126579
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Days of Darkness: The Feuds of Eastern Kentucky. Book.
Publicado por Cherokee Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813126576 ISBN 13: 9780813126579
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Among the darkest corners of Kentucky's past are the grisly feuds that tore apart the hills of eastern Kentucky from the late nineteenth century until well into the twentieth. Now, from the tangled threads of conflicting testimony, John Ed Pearce weaves engrossing accounts of six of the most notorious feuds -- those in Breathitt, Clay, Harlan, Perry, Pike, and Rowan counties. What caused the feuds that left Kentucky with its lingering reputation for violence? Who were the feudists, and what forces -- social, political, financial -- caused the conflicts? For years, Pearce has interviewed descendants of feuding families and examined skimpy court records and often fictional newspaper accounts to uncover what really happened and why. His story brings to light new evidence, questions commonly held beliefs about the feuds, and puts to rest some of the more popular legends. Among the darkest corners of Kentucky's past are the grisly feuds that tore apart the hills of eastern Kentucky from the late nineteenth century until well into the twentieth. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813118743 ISBN 13: 9780813118741
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 35-d-27.
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cherokee Books. Louisville KY, 1983
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Sulgrave Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1891138014 ISBN 13: 9781891138010
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. b-457 Inscribed on ffep. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0813116139 ISBN 13: 9780813116136
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. A beautiful copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. (1989), 4to, 187pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w by Richard Nugent. Signed by the author. VG in G+ dj. The recently departed author and the photographer traveled the entire course of the Ohio River from Pittsburgh to Cairo, nearly a thousand miles. Pearce, who was both loved and hated for his political ideas, wrote for the Courier Journal Newspaper in Louisville for forty years. Nugent's great photographs show us the way things are today, while Pearce, with his encyclopedic knowledge of Kentucky, gives us interesting historical sidelights on many of the cities and towns along the way. A heavy volume; will require additional shipping charges. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813118743 ISBN 13: 9780813118741
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - 60-a-42*.