Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Industry Communication, 2017
ISBN 10: 1873671008 ISBN 13: 9781873671009
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House South Africa, 2011
ISBN 10: 1770078762 ISBN 13: 9781770078765
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House South Africa, 2011
ISBN 10: 1770078762 ISBN 13: 9781770078765
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Industry Communication, 1992
ISBN 10: 1873671008 ISBN 13: 9781873671009
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press 8/6/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador. Birds of Greater Southern Africa. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador. Paperback. A comprehensive illustrated field guide to the birds of Greater Southern AfricaThe vast region of Greater Southern Africawhich includes Botswana, Eswatini, Lesotho, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa, Zambia, and Zimbabweis home to a truly extraordinary diversity of birds. This spectacular field guide covers all of the regions bird speciesresident, breeding, migrant, and vagrant.Covers all 1,198 species recorded in the region, including details of all the plumages and races likely to be seenFeatures 272 color plates with more than 3,300 illustrationsIncludes concise species accounts that describe key identification features, racial variation, status, range, habitat, and voiceProvides an up-to-date distribution map for each species Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House South Africa, 2011
ISBN 10: 1770078762 ISBN 13: 9781770078765
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House South Africa, 2011
ISBN 10: 1770078762 ISBN 13: 9781770078765
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Faansie Peacock Ilustrador. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2016. A Near Fine copy. Small 4to., 256 pp., bound in publishers illustrated stiff white glossy wraps. Minor signs of shelf wear only; text appears unmarked. haven 3/26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faansie Peacock, Pretoria, 2006
ISBN 10: 0620359676 ISBN 13: 9780620359672
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2006. A Near Fine book. 8vo., 296 pp., bound in publishers illustrated glossy stiff wraps. Minor signs of shelf wear only. Text appears unmarked. haven 3/26.
EUR 40,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed with marks, they will look tidy after a wipe down. The binding is secure, no ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. r*20/05/2024 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 53,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador. 640 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. Faansie Peacock Ilustrador. Reprint. Reprint, 2015. A Fine copy. Small 4to., 352 pp., bound in publishers illustrated stiff white glossy wraps. Minor signs of shelf wear only; text appears unmarked. haven 3/26.
Publicado por Miraftra Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1873671008 ISBN 13: 9781873671009
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Publicado por Miraftra Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1873671008 ISBN 13: 9781873671009
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691263264 ISBN 13: 9780691263267
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 54,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Gale, John; Small, Brian E.; Peacock, Faansie Ilustrador. Neuware - A comprehensive illustrated field guide to the birds of Greater Southern AfricaThe vast region of Greater Southern Africawhich includes Botswana, Eswatini, Lesotho, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa, Zambia, and Zimbabweis home to a truly extraordinary diversity of birds. This spectacular field guide covers all of the region's bird speciesresident, breeding, migrant, and vagrant.
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Velikov, Ilian; Martí De Ahumada, Blanca; Mascarell Llosa, Alex; Peacock, Faansie; Rodríguez-Osorio Martín, Jesús Ilustrador. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2019. A Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. 4to., 1008 pp., with cd inside pocket. Bound in publishers black cloth with illustrated black dust jacket. Minor signs of shelf wear to jacket. Text appears unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.
EUR 127,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 800 pages. 9.45x3.15x12.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 152,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Velikov, Ilian; Martí De Ahumada, Blanca; Mascarell Llosa, Alex; Peacock, Faansie; Rodríguez-Osorio Martín, Jesús Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 153,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Velikov, Ilian; Martí De Ahumada, Blanca; Mascarell Llosa, Alex; Peacock, Faansie; Rodríguez-Osorio Martín, Jesús Ilustrador.
Librería: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 149,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Velikov, Ilian; Martí De Ahumada, Blanca; Mascarell Llosa, Alex; Peacock, Faansie; Rodríguez-Osorio Martín, Jesús Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 173,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Velikov, Ilian; Martí De Ahumada, Blanca; Mascarell Llosa, Alex; Peacock, Faansie; Rodríguez-Osorio Martín, Jesús Ilustrador.
EUR 158,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Velikov, Ilian; Martí De Ahumada, Blanca; Mascarell Llosa, Alex; Peacock, Faansie; Rodríguez-Osorio Martín, Jesús Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.