Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Institute, 1994
ISBN 10: 0941942023 ISBN 13: 9780941942027
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Inst, 1995
ISBN 10: 0941942023 ISBN 13: 9780941942027
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Grand Council of the Allied Masonic Degrees of the United States of America., Riverside, California, 1996
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is a white paperback with green Masonic symbol on the cover. No defects to note on the book. Book contains articles on well known persons who were Masons such as Sam Houston, William Mckinley, General Hugh Mercer, Civil War General Joseph Farmer Knipe plus articles on Masonry. Black and white illustrations. 85 pages. Book.
Publicado por Modern Drug Publishers Co. 1977, 1977
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Good Condition. Reprint edition. Tight sound copy with some highlighting to text, a few dog ear creases to pages, clear magic tape repair to bottom edge of spine, edge wear.
Publicado por The Grand Council of the Allied Masonic Degrees of the United States of America., Riverside, California, 1991
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is a cream colored trade-size paperback with green Masonic symbol on the cover. No defects to note on the book. Book contains articles on Masonry such as THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH and FREEMASONRY: A MASONIC FOUNDER; MASONIC BROTHERHOOD DURING THE WAR BETWEEN THE STATES and other articles. Black and white illustrations. 85 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Inst, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879836539 ISBN 13: 9780879836535
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, tidy copy. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. No obvious marks or flaws Not price clipped. Page edges rubbed Pages tanned. Sound binding. Stated First Edition.
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Institute, 1982
Librería: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover, 4to. 1st revised edition. 317pp. Brown boards. B&W illustrations. Illustrated DJ. Minor edgewear to DJ.
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Institute, Long Beach, California, 1981
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawaiian Gardens, CA, U.S.A.: Oriental Healing Arts Institute of U.S.A. and Aurora Publishers Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0876952007 ISBN 13: 9780876952009
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine to fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. Minor amount of crimping to top spine end of book; DJ has some minor wear and some slight soiling to white back panel; 1st edition with no additional printings listed. Illustrated with color photographs and B&W illustrations; 4to., 223 pages. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Institute of U.S.A., Los Angeles, 1982
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The dust jacket is a little worn and torn on the edges and corners. The page edges are lightly tanned. 317 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Institute,, 1981
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Inst, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879836539 ISBN 13: 9780879836535
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Inst, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879836539 ISBN 13: 9780879836535
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por White Lotus Press, Taipei, 1977
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Chen's History of Chinese Medical Science. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Inst, 1995
ISBN 10: 0879836695 ISBN 13: 9780879836696
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Healing Arts Institute, Los Angeles, 1981
ISBN 10: 0941942023 ISBN 13: 9780941942027
Librería: Muswell Hill Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 99,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is tight and bright. Shows some staining to fore-edge but pages are clean. Dust Jacket shows the lightest of wear under close inspection. Please see photos.
Publicado por White Lotus Press, California, 1981
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Shang Han Lun. Book.
Publicado por Oriental healing arts institute of the United States,, Taiwan,, 1982
Librería: Arca librairie, Grez-Doiceau, Belgica
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised edition. Texte en anglais. 8 pll. couleur-viii-317 pp., ill. n&b, intérieur frais. Reliure d'éditeur pleine percaline brune marbrée, plat sup. et dos titré blanc, avec jaquette ill. couleur (jaquette lég. us.). Bel exemplaire sinon.