Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Payette Radio Ltd., Montreal, 1964
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth boards. Illustrations and maps. Made for The Columbia River Maritime Museum. 732 pages. Corners bumped but book is solid and VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PAYETTE RADIO LIMITED, 1962
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. very good thick hardcover / light rubbing to boards / corner tips and spine bumped / soiling to lower corner of fore edge pages / Payette 1962 Postscript Edition / book plate and name on front end paper / internals appear clean and unmarked12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Payette Radio Ltd., Montreal, 1962
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth boards. Illustrations. 682 pages. Bumped corners and foxing to edges otherwise VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, 1961
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1961. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Publicado por Payette Radio Limitee, Montreal, 1967
Librería: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC, Canada
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Privately Printed, Montreal, 1964
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. corners gently bumped, otherwise clean and sound, hodge-podge of historical facts concerning the discovery and exploration of the northwest continent.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, Montreal Canada, 1964
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Reprint. Minor bumps to covers edges. This edition was privately printed by Columbia River Maritime Museum, Astoria Oregon, for the Payette Radio Limited. 732 pages. Shipping may be extra on this large and heavy book, please inquire. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por PAYETTE RADIO LIMITED 1962, 1962
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library.
Publicado por Privately Printed/Payette Radio Limited, 1964
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Corners bumped on front and back panels. Some light soiling on top and fore edge. Text and images are unmarked. Foldout map intact. 8vo. x, 732pp.
Publicado por Fayette Radio Ltd, 1961
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with creasing to bottom right corner of interior pages, pencil squiggle last page, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited; Montreal. no date
Librería: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: G. Hardcover; 385 pages; ex-library copy with stamps on endpapers and top edge; text clean, unmarked; binding solid. Good/no dust jacket.
Publicado por Printed privately for Payette Radio Limited, Montreal, Canada, 1964
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 23 x 15 cm., x, 732 pp., illustrated, maps, one large folding, useful information which is not well organized, mostly English but some French, black cloth with gilt lettering on spine, end papers have some tiny black spots, corners gently bumped, otherwise a fine copy. Ex-library with minimal blind-stamped mark.
Publicado por Print. Priv. for Payette Radio Limited, 1961
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, some wear.; 9x6x.75; 1998 pages.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, Montreal, 1964
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Good (ex-library). No Jacket. b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition (stated. Chapters on the history and exploration of the Old Northwest, and of the Pacific Northwest, particularly Oregon. Black cloth (ex-library markings; corners bumped, shelfwear). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Payette Radio Ltd. 1964., 1964
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, front free endpaper removed and front hinge reinforced with black cloth library tape. Tight sound copy with heavy wear.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, 1961
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Good/Very good tight sound copy with abrasion on first page and minor warping at corners.Light red ink line on front cover. No Signature.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, Montreal, Canada, 1961
Librería: Cat House Books LLC, Pensacola, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is the true first edition published in 1961 in stiff boards. The Postscript Edition was enlarged and published as a hard cover in 1962. This edition is remains an excellent reference book on Oregon and the battle between the Northwest Fur Company and the Hudson's Bay Company for control of the fur trade. These Payette books are becoming scarce. A small tear at the tip of the spine, otherwise a nice copy.
Publicado por Print. Priv. for Payette Radio Limited
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Payette Radio Limitée, Montréal, 1970
Librería: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. xvii, 480 p., ill., portr., 24 cm. Couverture rigide carton noir, titre doré sur dos. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Publicado por Printed Privaely for Payette Radio Limited, Montreal, Canada, 1964
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Black cloth with gold lettering on spine. Ex-library volume with usual markings and labels. 732pp; attached fold-out map. Contents tight, clean and textually unmarked. 23.5 cm x 15.5 cm. CONTENTS-- The Royal Americans; Northwest Company; Mackinac MI; Grand Portage, Minnesota; Chaboillez in Minnesota; Quebec Act of 1774; Oregon Country; War of 1812; Oregon trail; Collections.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, 1962
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. The corners are bumped, and the panels do show some handling. Top edge of text block is soiled. Previous owner bookplate affixed to front pastedown. Text and images are clean and unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, Canada, 1962
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some faint smudging to outer page edges, interior is clean and tight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014019656 ISBN 13: 9781014019653
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Oregon Country Under the Union Jack; Book.
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Printed privately for Payette Radio Limited, Montreal, Canada, 1962
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 23 x 15 cm., x, 732 pp., illustrated, useful information which is not well organized, mostly English but some French, black cloth with gilt lettering on spine, bookplate removed from front end papers, corners bumped,
Publicado por Montreal, 1962
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., xxii+ 622 pp., cloth, nice. A reference book of historical documents for scholars and historians.
Publicado por Payette Radio Limited, 1962
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: About fine. Postscript Edition. Black buckram. Illustrated throughout.