Publicado por Paris: Editions Delroisse, [nd].
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnpaginated, but about 170pp, (8.5x11 inches), maps, color and b&w photos. Text in Arabic, English and French.Very Good condition, hardcover, but no dust jacket. Black boards with gilt titles, edges a little rubbed, a rubbed patch to lower corner of rear pastedown, small brown stain on page edges (does not extend onto the pages themselves). Otherwise the book is tight and crisp, no markings, no bumps. . Coffee-table-style picture and travel book of Algeria.
Publicado por Vilo, Inc., 1983
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Large (31x23cm) hardcover in VG condition, with fair dust jacket (DJ edge wear, and DJ coating peeling off). 176 pages, with color photographs throughout. [3.1 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Editions Delroisse, Paris
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Clean fine hard cover with near fine dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Oasis Production, 1994. 140 pp., 1994
ISBN 10: 2950868703 ISBN 13: 9782950868701
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket, a very good copy. Text in French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Paris: Editions Delroisse, no date
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photo essay on this Algerian region, text in French, English, and Arabic. Hardcover, edition not stated light soiling to covers, couple of light internal smudges, a VG copy without dustjacket.
Publicado por Vilo N.D., N.P.
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 1st edition. Large 4to in beige cloth, 176p, mainly color & bw photos; maps. One of a handful of books on the Seychelles. Many interesting photos, especially of the flora, fauna and people. Sea turtle content. VG+ in VG- DJ.
Publicado por Editions Delroisse, Seychelles, 1983
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 4to. 176pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. No date, but 1980-85. Book done by the. G.M.R. Group to promote the islands. Larry Watkins' copy. VG/VG (slight bow to cover, 1/4" DJ tears, crease rear flap).
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por EDITION GMR, 1987
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG. 318 - CARTONATO ILL. - MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA - PRIMA EDIZIONE - TESTO IN ITALIANO - FRANCESE - INGLESE -.
EUR 45,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Bookblock somewhat wobbly, minor edgewear, else fine. [HK11P4].
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30042405: 1999. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 30 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 910.4-Voyages.
Publicado por NaN
ISBN 10: 2950868746 ISBN 13: 9782950868749
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm.
Publicado por Delroisse Edizioni
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata e con leggere tracce d'umidità Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Editions Delroisse, 1983
ISBN 10: 2855180902 ISBN 13: 9782855180908
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Editions Delroisse, 1983. 176 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. With a British Airways 20 page brochure about 'What's on in the Seychelles'. Size: 12.4 x 9.4 x 1. Travel::Contemporary Art::Photography/Geographic/Travel 6146L.
EUR 57,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. A pictorial journey through the Archipelago of the Seychelles as photographed and documented by Claude Pavard.
Publicado por éditions Delroisse
Librería: Les Kiosques, TOULON, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Livre sd, éditions Delroisse, in-4 cartonné non paginé, titrage doré, jaquette illustrée en couleurs, illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs (dont une dépliante), texte en arabe et en français. | Etat : Assez bon état général, jaquette défraîchie, coins et coiffes frottés, le pelliculage se détache en de nombreux endroits (Ref.: G3541). Livre.
Publicado por Editions Delroisse. Vers 1970., 1970
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliure de l'éditeur. 200 pages. Jaquette. 22x28cm.
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R160203582: 1997. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 184 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleur in et hors texte - couverture contrepliée - ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR ( 2 photos disponibles ). . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracoperta strappata Condizioni dell'interno: sottolineato a matita.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Livre sd, éditions Delroisse, in-4 cartonné non paginé, titrage doré, jaquette illustrée en couleurs, illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs (dont une dépliante), texte en arabe et en français. | Etat : Assez bon état général, le pelliculage de la jaquette se détache en de nombreux endroits (Ref.: J1726). Livre.
Publicado por Delroisse s.d., Boulogne
Librería: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume: 1 31x22,5 cm., legatura in piena tela con titolo impresso in oro al piatto e al dorso, pagg. 176, numerose illustrazioni in bianco e nero e a colori, mappe, carte geografiche, in italiano, buone condizioni.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20235566: 1994. In-Folio. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 139 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte dont une en frontispice. Contre-plats illustrés en couleurs. Jaquette frottés en coins + légère déchirure. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 995-Océanie.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R150182553: 1990. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 120 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. Ancien ouvrage de bibliothèque: étiquette et pochette sur la page de garde. Petite déchirure sur le premier plat de la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 990-Histoire générale des autres pays.
Publicado por Editions Delroisse
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
EUR 175,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Produzione Oasis, 1999
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 29,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.