Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South End Press, Boston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0896081710 ISBN 13: 9780896081710
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback, light wear to corner pages, light rubing, well bound, no spine crease, contents bright clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1991
ISBN 10: 1559630248 ISBN 13: 9781559630245
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Names in ink on front flyleaf. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0156000393 ISBN 13: 9780156000390
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing (1994). Trade-sized. Cover art by Craig Rosenberg. Includes "Introduction"; "Is Science Fiction Out to Lunch? Some Thoughts on the Year 1992" by John Clute; "Even the Queen" by Connie Willis; "Danny Goes to Mars" by Pamela Sargent; "Matters End" by Gregory Benford; "In Memoriam: Fritz Leiber" by Poul Anderson, David Hartwell, & Stephen King; "Let There Be Fandom" by Frederik Pohl; "The July Ward" by S. N. Dyer; "Lennon Spex" by Paul Di Filippo; "The Mountain to Mohammed" by Nancy Kress; "Hopeful Monsters: The SF and Fantasy Films of 1992" by Nick Lowe; "Song of the Martian Cricket" by David Lunde; "Vinland the Dream" by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Life Regarded as a Jigsaw Puzzle of Highly Lustrous Cats" by Michael Bishop; "City of Truth" by Jamnes Morrow; "Appendices: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1992 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning; minor corner creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press, Washington DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 1559630248 ISBN 13: 9781559630245
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. "This book provides step-by-step instructions and case studies that illustrate how to apply the planning method to fulfill a community's needs." 254 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0732268559 ISBN 13: 9780732268558
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Island Press, 1991
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1926
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without dust jacket. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 2/3" tall, 320 pages, top fore-edge gilt, maroon cloth. A good, clean, little used (several signatures uncut) original hardcover with moderate shelf wear and fore-tips worn to board, fraying started at the ends of backstrip and light soiling to backstrip, a 2" split to the cloth at the fore-edge; internally very good with hinges and binding solid, paper clean and lightly yellowed, with an inscription from a previous owner with date 1926 on the front endpaper.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Island Press trade paperback, clean/tight, "Simsbury, CT. June 2012" written on first page otherwise unmarked and defect free; Fine (like New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Publicado por New York: Pyramid Books # R-1120 1st Edition, 1965
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Harry Schaare (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperback. Faint reading crease, former owner name inside, a VG+ to near fine copy.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, New York, 1963
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rommel, Doolittle, Patton, Macarthur, Eisenhower, Zhukov, and many others. Pyramid # F-902. Clean text. Minimal shelf wear. Cover wrap starting to loosen.
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Alexander; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Paul Alexander. This story collection contains: Introduction by Terry Carr; Shadows; Gather Blue Roses; Oasis; Julio 204; IMT; Desert Places; The Other Perceiver; Bond and Free; If Ever I Should Leave You; and Clone Sister. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por State of Maine, 1908
Librería: Spruce Gum Books, Farmington Falls, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 226 page hardcover in black cloth. Light wear, soiling to covers, else good.
Publicado por United StatesGovernment Printing Office, Washington, 1976
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. from the title page, "Stratigraphic, petrochemical, and structural relations of igneous rocks of Timber Mountain-Oasis Valley caldera complex, including calc-alkalic rocks from Silent Canyon caldera, southwestern Nevada volcanic field." DB1. softcover, 11.5" x 9", 70 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1997
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st printing (1997). Trade-sized. Cover art by Steven Cooley. Includes "Introduction"; "The Year in Science Fiction and Fantasy: A Symposium" by Paul Di Filippo, Nancy Springer, Judith Moffett, Ian Watson, Robert Silverberg, Michaela Roessner; "Solitude" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Death and the Librarian" by Esther M. Friesner; "Alien Jane" by Kelley Eskridge; "Think Like a Dinosaur" by James Patrick Kelly; "In Memoriam: John Brunner & Roger Zelazny" by Ian Watson, Jack Dann, Jack C, Haldeman, II; "The Lincoln Train" by Maureen F. McHugh; "The Resurrection Man's Legacy" by Dale Bailey; "Rhysling Award Winners: David Lunde & Dan Raphael"; "You See But You Do Not Observe" by Robert J. Sawyer; "Old Legends" by Gregory Benford; "Grand Master A. E. van Vogt" by Harlan Ellison & Charles L. Harness; "Enchanted Village" by A. E. van Vogt; "It'll Float, but Can It Fly?: Science Fiction and Fantasy Films of 1995" by Kathi Maio; "The Narcissus Plague" by Lisa Goldstein; "Last Summer at Mars Hill" by Elizabeth Hand; "Appendices: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1995 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners"; "About the Science-Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America". Minor wear and tanning. Book.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1996
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st printing (1996). Trade-sized. Cover art by Steven Cooley. Includes "Introduction"; "The Year in Science Fiction and Fantasy: A Symposium" by John Kessel, Nicola Griggith, Paul Di Filippo, Jack Dann; Sheila Finch, Pat Murphy, James Gunn; "Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge" by Mike Resnick; "Inspiration" by Ben Bova; "Virtual Love" by Maureen F. McHugh; "None So Blind" by Joe Haldeman; "Fortyday" by Damon Knight; "In Memoriam: Robert Bloch" by Frank M. Robinson; "The Martian Child" by David Gerrold; "Rhysling Award Winners: W. Gregory Stewart & Robert Frazier, Jeff Vandermeer, & Bruce Boston; "Understanding Entropy" by Barry N. Malzberg; "I Know What You're Thinking" by Kate Wilhelm; "A Defense of the Social Contracts" by Martha Soukup; "From a Park Bench to the Great eyond: The Science Fiction and Fantasy Fims of 1994" by Kathi Maio; "The Matter of Seggri" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "An Excerpt from "Moving Mars" by Greg Bear; "Appendices: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1994 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning. Book.
Publicado por Waterville Sentinel Publishing Company, 1908
Librería: Douglas Park Media, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Waterville Sentinel Publishing Company 1908. Hard Cover. Good. First edition, 124pp Report, 102pp Appendix, Bridge Investigation. Separated by blue card stock. Two items bound together as issued in original Deep Navy Cloth. Blind-stamped ruled, decorative borders. Gilt titles to cover and spine. Cloth shows heavy wear (chewing?) at fore edges and for about 1.5 inches along edge of front hinge. Binding square and tight, pages flow nicely. Text block free from external markings, generally clean save some foxing in end matter. No indicia of ownership. Stamp of Maine State Bookbinder. Card, Compliments of Paul D. Sargetn, Commissioner, tipped in on title page. Unclear of signature on taped in card or facsimile. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lochar publishing, Moffat, Scotland, 1991
ISBN 10: 0948403535 ISBN 13: 9780948403538
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Glossy Color Photos Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOODCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.BIT CLEAR TAPE TO SPINE DJ.; SILVER SPINE TITLES ON BLACK HARD COVERS. BLACK & WHITE TITLES ON LIGHT VIOLET DUST JACKET, SHOWING DRAMATIC COLOR PAINTING BY PAUL NASH.mule track.back panel dj PHOTO OF BUCHAN IN UNIFORM. .INCLUDES COLOR ART PAINTINGS BY 25 WW1 ARTISTS. ; 192pg pages; in 1876 the family moved to Fife where in order to attend the local school the small boy had to walk six miles a day.
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong Writers' Circle, 2019
ISBN 10: 9881685915 ISBN 13: 9789881685919
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 286 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Flying Spur Press, Yosemite, CA
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paul Diederich (Sketches) Ilustrador. (1981) 88 pp. Original white pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ tiny creases to corners of front cover. Illust. w/ b/w photos and sketches. Contents nice.
Publicado por Lambda Literary Foundation. & Phil Willkie, Publisher emeritus, Washington DC, 2003
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 48p. includes cover, 8x10.75 inches, news, fiction, poetry, art reviews, interviews, ads, services and resources, very good magazine in stapled pictorial white wraps.