Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1636081568 ISBN 13: 9781636081564
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, Flushing, New York, 1967
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Good. Frank R. Paul; Gray Morrow; Gambee; Leo Morey; Louis Priscilla; Frosty; H. Sharp Ilustrador. Good. Binding tight. Lightly tanned. Check marks next to titles on contents page, otherwise unmarked. Spine ends creased and chipped. Two half-inch tears to hinges. One-inch closed tear to front cover. Reading and shelf-wear. No mailing label. Not from a library. 164 pages. Edited by Joseph Ross. Includes: The Longest Voyage (novelet) by Richard C. Meredith; Same Autumn in a Different Park (short story) by Peter Tate; The Green Splotches (short novel, 1920) by T. S. Stribling; The Ivy War (novelet, 1930) by David H. Keller; Beware the Fury (novelet, 1954) by Theodore Sturgeon; No Charge for Alterations (novelet, 1953) by H. L. Gold.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, Il., 1936
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Nellie Farnam and Clarence Biers Ilustrador. This is a children reading school text book called David's Friends at School, copyright 1936, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Paul R. Hanna, Genevieve Anderson and William S. Gray, withh illustration by Nellie Farnam and Clarence Biers. The book is in fair condition with bumped and some fraying corners, some scribbles on back of title page, several pages have pages with tears and yellowed scotch tape, otherwise a reading copy with some nice illustrations and 144 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, 1951
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, 1935
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clarence Biers Ilustrador. front endpaper torn out, cover worn at extreme tips, interior clean.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, 1937
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clarence Biers and Story-Hurford Studio (illustrators) Ilustrador. From the "Curriculum Foundation Series." Orange covers with blue printing; quite worn on edges and corners; front corners have been bent; rubbed and soil. Light orange illustrated endpapers; previous owner's information in ink on front endpaper, plus some notations in pencil. 240 pp., b/w and color illustrations; unmarked except for child's name on title page; page edges very soiled.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, 1937
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, 1951
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Former library book from small library. Pages and illustrations in good shape. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Publicado por Scott Foresman, 1948
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Breuer, Matilda and Mastri, Fiore Ilustrador. Ex-library marks, some wear to the covers; pages have some stains; musty from storage; a reading copy of an old book. Illustrator: Breuer, Matilda and Mastri, Fiore. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 227808.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2024
ISBN 10: 0874860466 ISBN 13: 9780874860467
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Plough Quarterly No. 42 â" Educating Humans: UK Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company/Chicago, Illinois,, 1936
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, page 83-84 torn and 3/4 of page 3-4 (part of index) is torn out with the rest in good condition, edge wear, pictorial boards, ex school, 144 pages, 6 3/8 x 8 1/8 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., 1936
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good-. Nellie Farnam & Clarence Biers Ilustrador. 144 pages; previous owner name inside front cover; color illustrations; pages limp & smudged, some with small tears to edges; wear to edges with boards showing of soiled cover with black lettering & illustration on front; no dj. Hardcover.