Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1495461637 ISBN 13: 9781495461637
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prime Books (edition First Printing - First Thus), 2012
ISBN 10: 1607013533 ISBN 13: 9781607013532
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Printing - First Thus. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495461637 ISBN 13: 9781495461637
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495461637 ISBN 13: 9781495461637
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495461637 ISBN 13: 9781495461637
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495461637 ISBN 13: 9781495461637
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Fine(1). The remarkable life of a straight-talking limey. Illustrated by: .
Publicado por Allen Lane 1975, 1975
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. This book has no rips, but there is a stain at the top edge. This stain does not inhibit the text. The spine is tight and intact. There is some minor curling of the corners. There is a price sticker on the back cover. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Nondestructive, 1993
ISBN 10: 0931403057 ISBN 13: 9780931403057
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Previous owner's embossed stamp and name written on front half-title page. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University.
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 57,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Fairly good condition for year.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 112,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 132,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 132,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 119,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp x, 137. Original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering at spine and front, and gilt typewriter and book illustrations at rear. Signed at title-page by contributors: Richard Milward, Hari Kunzru, Irvine Welsh, Bernadine Evaristo, Joe Dunthorne, William Boyd, Paul Murray, Helen Oyeyemi, Patrick Ness, Sophie Woolley, Jon Ronson. Jon McGregor. Limitation not stated by this is number 1806. ISBN: 9781908615008 A few marks at boards, else clean and bright. Very good plus.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2006
ISBN 10: 0443069816 ISBN 13: 9780443069819
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 152,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 137,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 147,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 150,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 170,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChurchill Livingstone, Edinburgh, 2003. XVI, 624 S. mit einigen Diagrammen bzw. graphischen Darstellungen und Tabellen, Halbleinen-Einband mit aufgezogener Deckelillustration und goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel, quart---- gutes Exemplar / good condition / Text englisch - 2060 Gramm.