Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dundurn Group 7/26/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Death at Snake Hill. Book.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dundurn Press, Toronto and Oxford, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, Soft cover 8vo in illustrated French Wraps. Fine and unmarked. 158pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos and reproductions. 160 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dundurn Group Ltd, Toronto, 1996
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In 1987, archaeologists working on a number of waterfront lots in Fort Erie, Ontario, discovered bones that turned out to be the remains of soldiers who had died during the American occupation of Fort Erie 173 years before. They had uncovered a U.S. military graveyard from the War of 1812.The archaeological dig that followed attracted great public interest and media attention on both sides of the border. Historical research and scientific analysis of the bones combined to produce a remarkably detailed profile of anonymous victims in a half-forgotten conflict. The Snake Hill story culminated in a remarkable repatriation ceremony in which twenty-eight American soldiers were returned to their homeland for an honorary reburial. A revealing parable of the conflicts that arise when pressures for land development collide with heritage conservation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0774822643 ISBN 13: 9780774822640
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dundurn Press, Toronto, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Canada; ISBN: 1550021869. ISBN/EAN: 9781550021868. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18025.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. A few pages have minimal side notes. Otherwise solid VG condition.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Ontario Heritage Foundation Local History, No 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dundurn Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 160 Pages Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dundurn Press, Toronto, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. Clean, unmarked copy. 23 cm. 158 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
Publicado por Dundurn Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9781550021868. Trade Paperback. Early printing. Very slight wear to corners and edges; very slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in glossy card covers. ; 9.02 X 6.04 X 0.41 inches; 160 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UBC Press, Vancouver, B.C., 2011
ISBN 10: 0774822643 ISBN 13: 9780774822640
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Canadian First. Complete number line from 1 to 5; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. none edition. 256 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ontario Heritage Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 077785984X ISBN 13: 9780777859841
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. A lovely clean that APPEARS UNREAD! The book focuses on preserving and showcasing the cultural and historical identity of Ontario, Canada. It was created as a celebration of conservation efforts in Ontario, especially the work of the Ontario Heritage Foundation (now the Ontario Heritage Trust). It highlights how the province has worked to protect buildings, landscapes, and historical sites.Ontario's Heritage: A Celebration of Conservation is less of a narrative history book and more of a visual and informative showcase. It captures the spirit of Ontario's preservation movement and helps readers understand why conserving heritage matters?not just for the past, but for the future.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.