Paul heins (108 resultados)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1994

    0448401797 / 9780448401799

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdaho Youth Ranch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,03

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark. COVER HAS HEAVY WEAR, BUT ALL STICKERS ARE INTACT

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1994

    0448401797 / 9780448401799

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,31

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1994

    0448401797 / 9780448401799

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1994

    0448401797 / 9780448401799

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1994

    0448401797 / 9780448401799

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horn Book 1977

    087675034X / 9780876750346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horn Book, Incorporated 1977

    087675034X / 9780876750346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horn Book, Incorporated 1977

    087675034X / 9780876750346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Young Readers 1979

    0316354511 / 9780316354516

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,67

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hyman, Trina Schart (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Young Readers 1979

    0316354511 / 9780316354516

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hyman, Trina Schart (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horn Book 1977

    087675034X / 9780876750346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,71

    Envío por EUR 5,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Dust jacket has some minor tears. Binding is tight/good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Young Readers 1979

    0316354511 / 9780316354516

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 16,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hyman, Trina Schart (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Young Readers 1979

    0316354511 / 9780316354516

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hyman, Trina Schart (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Young Readers 1979

    0316354511 / 9780316354516

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hyman, Trina Schart (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Young Readers 1979

    0316354511 / 9780316354516

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hyman, Trina Schart (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Young Readers 1979

    0316354511 / 9780316354516

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hyman, Trina Schart (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Horn Book, Boston 1977

    087675034X / 9780876750346

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. Dust jacket in protective Brodart cover. First edition, first printing.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Boston: The Horn Book, Inc., 1973 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; includes- A Letter to a Boy in Leicester by Joan Aiken, Memoirs of an Antiquarian Bookseller by Justin G. Schiller, and The Weak Place in the Cloth: A Study of Fantasy for Children by Jane Langton; address label remains, else a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Boston: Horn Book Magazine, 1971 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    small 8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; contents include: "An Adventure in Translation," by Elizabeth Shub, "The New Realism" by Robert Burch; and " Within the Margins of a Picture Book" by Uri Shulevitz; a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Horn Book, 1972 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; contents include: "Why Write for Today's Teenagers?," by Sylvia Louise Engdabl, "The Wide world of children's Books: A Library of Congress Exhibition for International BookYear" by Virginia Haviland "Dear Mr. Keats." by Ezra Jack Keats; mailing label on cover else a very good clean tight c

  • Editorial: Horn Book, 1972 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; contents include: "Breaking a Lance for Quality," by Walter Sscherf, "Reviewers' Railments: A Game for Children's Book People" Aidan Chambers and " Realism Plus Fantasy Equals Magic" by Roger w. Drury; mailing label on coverelse a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Horn Book, 1969 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; "Bertha Mahony Miller 1882 - 1969;" a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Horn Book, 1969 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; contents include: "Low Man in the Reading Circle," by Beverly Cleary, "The Writing of Historical Novels" by Hester Burton; and " The New National Book Award for Children's Literature" by Virginia Haviland; a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Boston: The Horn Book, Inc., 1973 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; includes- Down to the Quick The Use of Daily Reality in Writing Fiction by Jane Langton, A Collage Eight Women Who Write Books in Swedish for Children by Mary Orvig, and " Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: A Reply by Roald Dahl; address label remains, else a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Boston: The Horn Book, Inc., 1973 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; includes- A Reply to Roald Dahl by Eleanor Cameron, Dick and Jane Invade the Third World by Anne Pellowski, and Jewish Identity in Juvenile Fiction A Look at Three Recommended Books by Eric A Kimmel; address label remains, else a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Boston: The Horn Book, Inc., 1974 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; includes- A Few Words on Translation by Maria Polushkin, Literature Bedeviled A Searching Look at filmstrips by Ethel L. Heins, and Editors and Children's Book Writers Two Sketches by Robert Burch and Annis Duff; address label with red slash, else a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: Boston: The Horn Book, Inc., 1974 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; includes- The Wise Men of Chelm by Eric A Kimmel, Three Remarkable Editors of Children's Books by Bettina Hurlimann, and In Their Own Time Footnotes to Social History Part II by Margaret N. Cutt; address label with red slash, else a very good clean tight copy.

  • Editorial: The Horn Book, Inc., Boston, MA 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). p322-p416 Cover articles: Newbery and Caldecott Aceptance Speeches; House of a Hundred Windows: The International Youth Library; When the Magic Has to Stop. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Horn Book, Inc., Boston, MA 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). p545-p656 Cover articles: Virginia Hamilton; Random Thoughts by a Translator of Andersen; McLuhan, Youth, and Literature: Part II. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Horn Book, 1972 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo., stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; contents include: Newbery and Caldecott Acceptance Speeches by Robert C. O'Brien and Nonny Hogrogian, House of a Hundred Windows The International Youth Library by Winnifred Mofftt Crossley, and When the Magic Has to Stop by Janet McNeill; mailing label on cover and a square cut out of the