Paul e schulz (106 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Canyon Natural History Association, Grand Canyon 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. iv, 39, [1] p. illus., maps. Bulletin (Grand Canyon Natural History Association); no. 12. Grand Canyon Natural History Association / Bulletin no. 12. Very good. Light shelfwear, almost like new No ownership marks 1963 ed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lassen Volcanic National Park 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGadzooks! Books!

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Revised. UNCOMMON 1959 softcover. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Paper cover in very good condition with no bumps or creases. A very good, very useful copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Zinc Read 2025

    9371474130 / 9789371474139

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,19

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Loomis Museum Association 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,31

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Loomis Museum Association 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised . The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Very small pock marks to the design on front cover, small retail label affixed to rear. Text and images unmarked. 8vo. 160pp.

  • Editorial: Loomis Museum Association 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Loomis Museum Association 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank Hofmann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Covers a bit sunned along spine. Also a faint block of sunlight discoloration on rear panel. No tears or dog-ears. Price sticker residue on front cover at top right corner. Probably removable with lighter fluid. Interior unmarked. Binding tight and square.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Loomis Museum Association 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean and tight with only light wear - Illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Loomis Museum Association 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean and tight with only light wear - Illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Zinc Read 2025

    9371470372 / 9789371470377

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,04

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023358123 / 9781023358125

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,34

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 3/29/2025 2025

    1023358123 / 9781023358125

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Road Guide to Lassen Volcanic National Park. Book.

  • Editorial: Loomis Museum Association 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    stapled softcover. Condición: Good. 7th edition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023358123 / 9781023358125

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023358123 / 9781023358125

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Lassen Volcanic National Park, Mineral, CA 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Very good red & gray softcover, light cover soil. Size 5x8 with 98 pages, illustrated with drawings & maps, text clean, no names or markings, 1st 1952 printing. The story of the formation of the area as told by the rocks. Drawings, Maps (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Lassen Volcanic National Park 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,19

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition Revised. Covers toned and lightly rubbed, little bit of light soiling to bottom page ends; drawings; 98 pages.

  • Editorial: Loomis Museum Assn., Mineral, CA 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,37

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wraps. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated cardstock wraps. Near Fine w/chipped crown, owner name front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked. 176pp; well-illustrated in drawings. Cover different than stock image. Book.

  • Editorial: National Park Service Pub 1950,1983, Mineral, Calif ? Red Bluff 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. color Revision. VERY GOOD Condition.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. PAPERBACK; lassen peak from road marker #9 cover photo on textured grey, double spine stapled pamphlet. ; Photos,drawings,maps; 40pg thin pages; Colorful center spread Map Of Park Show Details Of road guide markers, History. The story of t

  • Editorial: Lassen Volcanic National Park 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDJ Smith Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition Revised. Originally published in 1932. Binding is tight and pages are clean, except some underlining in preface and at rear where somebody placed a recipe for Lassen Pioneer Biscuits. That paper left faint discoloration on the adjoining pages. Light wear to cove

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Florida Classics Library 2003

    0912451556 / 9780912451558

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaArmadillo Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,49

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A lovely copy! "As new" in hardcover (square, tight, and unmarked) in a fine dust jacket -- clean, bright, and tight -- which has NOT been price-clipped. Apparent first edition. SIGNED copy, inscribed by the author to "Dean Kelley" on the front free endpaper. Suitable

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1954, North America, Loomis Museum Association, Lassen Volcanic National Park, 176 p., very good paperback.

  • Editorial: Loomis Museum Assoc. Pub.; 1954 verso, Mineral, CA 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK.QUITE SOLID.OPENS TO NAME "Maureen Harper" inner cover & "Delila 30 Plaza Way" top of title page, else quite nice copy.bright clean. ; cover art shows basket design.in brown. with brown TITLES on white spine strip.Back cover states "BE PROUD OF LASSEN VOLCANIC N

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023358123 / 9781023358125

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 20,76

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023358123 / 9781023358125

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBulrushed Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    101518507X / 9781015185074

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 20,88

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: NATIONAL PARK SERVICE 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNemona Collectables

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. "THE STORY OF THE FORMATION OF THE AREA AS TOLD BY THE ROCKS: THE GEOLOGY OF LASSEN VOLCANIC NATIONAL PARK".

  • Editorial: Challenge Publishing Company 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDJ Smith Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Sixth Revised Edition of 1950 publication by Loomis Museum Association. In excellent condition with minimal wear.

  • Editorial: Loomis Museum, Mineral, Ca 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1954 Printing. Wraps. Very Good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lassen Volcanic National Park, Mineral. CA 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Fulgham, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,56

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine softcover. Appears unread. Clean, bright and tight. No writing or marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.