Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deer Publishing Company (MO), 1999
ISBN 10: 0962978809 ISBN 13: 9780962978807
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deer Publishing Company (MO), 1999
ISBN 10: 0962978809 ISBN 13: 9780962978807
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1978, Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0139614664 ISBN 13: 9780139614668
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Coker, Paul (illustrator) Ilustrador. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. This hardcover with a dustjacket and milar cover is in good condition. It is a ex library book. We have cheap media mail rates. 64 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Charles Keller Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First edition THUS, first printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Covers show signs of edge wear with light scuffing and smudging. Binding is cracked with partially cracked gutters throughout the book. Interior covers are lightly scuffed. Page edges are lightly scuffed. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 3rd Edition. Still in the publishers shrink wrap includes the CD-ROM. Book.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deer Publishing Inc., Kansas City, Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962978809 ISBN 13: 9780962978807
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Coker, Paul Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tighgt unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0446940151 ISBN 13: 9780446940153
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd impression. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 180mm x 100mm (7" x 4"). 192pp.
Publicado por NY: Hill and Wang, 1966, 1966
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. illustrated & ** FG 629**.
Publicado por Warner Bks., 1976
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: good-. Paul Coker Jr. Ilustrador. 2nd ptg.; mass market paperback; 192pp; b/w ils; tight & readable but not very pretty; cover soiled, stained; stains on edges with one on fore edge extending a bit into pages. Paperback.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Coker Jr., Paul Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a slight spine lean, a few thin light creases on front cover and covers show minor wear.
Publicado por Signet Book, USA, 1968
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Paul Coker, Jr. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >> Cover creasing; Name in pen on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coastwise Communications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1886178038 ISBN 13: 9781886178038
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Prev. owners book plate inside front cover. Gift inscription from the author to prev owner who was a teacher of the author. Book is somehwat cocked. Occasional scattered notes throughout.
Publicado por Signet Book, USA, 1968
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Paul Coker, Jr. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >> Cover creasing; minor paper pull to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por EC Publications June 1972, N.Y., N.Y., 1972
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Eight-inch x Ten & 3/4-inch; some wear including a few small tears to cover edges. Light toning. (48 pages).
Publicado por E.C. Publications January 1973, N.Y., N.Y., 1973
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Eight-icn x Ten & 3/4-inch; Good+/very good. Mad Fold In has been creased, but it was done with more than usual care and flattened out after so it barely shows. Otherwise mild wear.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1958
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Paul Coker Ilustrador. first edition. 12mo 182pp. stated first printing. from front flap: "Alexander Rose, author of Pay the Two Dollars, is disturbed (period?) by the fact that half a million American marriages annually end up on the rocks and that millions of other people, who can't afford a divorce, continue to suffer. He has been looking into the matter for some months now and feels that he has isolated teh areas of trouble. He finds these to be: Selection of the Marriage Partner, Who Shall Be Head of the House?, Money, Food, Relatives, Sex, Children, Quirks, and Miscellaneous." #03080. Book VG: mild shelf wear/soil to boards and spine else clean, tight, square, unmarked. DJ VG-: mild age toning, some chipping and edge wear at head and heel of spine, NOT clipped.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1966
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (in mylar). Paul Coker Jr. Ilustrador. Reprint. Ink gift inscription on fep, aged papers, otherwise textblock is clean and tight; Red cloth, faded top edge, soiled covers (small black spots), bumped head and foot of spine. Price-clipped dust jacket, chipping to corners of spine, creased head and foot of spine, usual edge and corners wear, mylar sleeved. 250pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signet/New American 1968 192 pages. rubbing and creasing to wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, NY, USA., 1980
ISBN 10: 0446940151 ISBN 13: 9780446940153
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paul Coker, Jr. Illustrator. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 150 pages. >> Minor cover creaisng. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Hallmark, 1978
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small sticker pull on cover does not detract, gift dedication on rear inside cover, Rare 24 pg booklet of Christmas chuckles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Books, New York, 1968
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Coker, Jr., Paul Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Good condition color illustrated softcover wraps. Profusely illustrated with black-and-white drawings. Edited by Albert B. Feldstein with a Foreword by Nick Meglin. The inside front cover contains a small former owner name. "For 10 years, Frank Jacobs has been dreaming up funny verses for Mad Magazine. It is hoped that one day he will actually write one. in truth, his talent dates back to his early years, when he became the first baby on his block to throw a tantrum in iambic pentameter. From then on, it was all uphill. Throughout his career, Frank has remained humble, with every good reason.".