Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vantage Press, 1958
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book condition is Near Fine. Exceptionally clean and tight. DJ condition is VG, with just light wear. Stated First Edition. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Academy of America, 2012
ISBN 10: 0915651149 ISBN 13: 9780915651146
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vantage Press, New York, 1958
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. 496 pp, b/w frontis of Mozart, the book and contents are very clean and tight, dust jacket has some light scuffing and soil, the corners are worn.
Publicado por Vantage Press
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Rear interior hinge is split but still attached and completely functional. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. DJ is protected by a mylar cover. Dj edges are rubbed.
Publicado por Berlin: Conrad Skopnik, 1907
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Grey wrapps., front cover missing, corner of back cover missing, backstr. chipping. T.p. has sm. tears and chips, fold mark. Vii, 333pp. incl. Inhalts-Uebersicht. Contents VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vantage Press, 1958
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. 1st edition, as stated and with no additional printings listed. Very good hardcover with very good- DJ, from a personal collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Previous owner's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. Clipped dust jacket has minor edgewear, soil on back. DJ arrives in protective Mylar. 1st printing. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Vantage Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Vantage, New York, 1958
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A reference guide to the music and musicians of North and South America. Light blue boards, frontispiece, 252 pp. Covers have minimal wear. Text is clean and unmarked with a tight binding. Jacket is edge worn with small chips and tears.
Publicado por Vantage Press, New York, 1958
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edges of pages have a water stain not affecting interior, otherwise very good with no markings or bookplates kin a very good price clipped dust jacket with some fading along spine and some edgewear and scuffing. No jacket chips.
Publicado por Vantage Press, New York, 1958
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dj is scuffed and rubbed with edgewear. Cover is clean with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258218259 ISBN 13: 9781258218256
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/29/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258218259 ISBN 13: 9781258218256
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Music of the Americas, North and South. Book.
Publicado por Berlin, Skopnik., 1909
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. vermehrte Auflage. 201 S. OLwd. Wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Vantage
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258218259 ISBN 13: 9781258218256
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Vantage, New York,, 1958
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. as pictured A First Edition, a very good condition hardcover in a nice condition dust jacket, price clipped gently read clean. with bookplate of Danny Gould, a music executive who turned a two-week temporary position at Warner Bros. into a 39-year stay at the studio,
Publicado por Vantage Press, New York, 1958
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Grey cloth, dust jacket. 252pp. Frontispiece. Near fine/good plus. First edition. Encyclopedia-style reference guide to past and present musicians, composers, conductors, patrons, compositions and musical societies of the American continents. A useful reference.
Publicado por Vantage Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (music appreciation, music, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Berlin, Oesterheld., 1911
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Auflage. 123 S., 3 Bll. Priv. Pappband mit eingeb. Orig.-Vorderumschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Vantage, New York, 1958
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. 252 pp. Frontispiece. First edition. Encyclopedia-style reference guide to past and present musicians, composers, conductors, patrons, compositions and musical societies of the American continents. A useful reference. Very Good with some soiling on the edges in a Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Oesterheld & Co. Verlag,, Berlin,, 1912
Librería: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12,5 x 18,5 cm, 107 S., mit zwei Skizzen im Text, Leinen mit goldener Rückenprägung, Schnitt leicht angestaubt, hinterer Vorsatz etwas gewellt, insgesamt gut erhalten.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 29,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por N.Y:Vantage Press. 1958. Hardcover., 1958
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMusic 1st. ed. v.g.-fine. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.