Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Brand New and Unused. Shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDW Publishing October 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600107591 ISBN 13: 9781600107597
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Idea and Design Works, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600107591 ISBN 13: 9781600107597
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 10.3 x 6.7 Inches; 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDW Publishing October 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600107591 ISBN 13: 9781600107597
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDW Publishing October 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600107591 ISBN 13: 9781600107597
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802846548 ISBN 13: 9780802846549
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Excellent condition. xi, 224 pp. Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Waterloo Press, Waterloo, Ontario, 1992
ISBN 10: 0888981066 ISBN 13: 9780888981066
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Erma Martin Yost; Ilustrador. First Edition. 244 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Erma Martin Yost. Writing by: Hildi Froese Tiessen; Sarah Klassen; Al Reimer; Victor G. Doerksen; Harry Loewen; David Waltner Toews; W. J. Keith; Magdalene Redekop; Clara Thomas; Di Brandt; Nancy Lou Patterson; Sara Stambaugh; Wayne Tefs; Patrick Friesen; David Arnason; Robert Kroetsch; and Rudy Wiebe. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mays, Victor Ilustrador. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garrard Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1969
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Mays, Victor Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. A biography for young readers in the Americans All seires, published shortly after King had been murdered in Memphis, TN, on 4 April 1968. In 96 pages, with black-and-white photos & colorful line drawings throughout. A FIRST EDITION, First Printing, from 1969, this octavo (6.5" x 9") has white cloth-covered boards colorfully decorated & with an image of Dr. King to front. It is an eX-LIB copy, with minimal stamps (declaring the book "obsolete") & markings in front & rear, call number to lower spine. Condition is Good+: light handling soil to exterior, interior quite clean & unmarked save for occasional smudge or spot. Rubbing to both ends of spine & all corners, binding strong & straight. NO DJ, as issued (this series never had them). Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Idea & Design Works Llc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600107591 ISBN 13: 9781600107597
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Univ Pr, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 023104139X ISBN 13: 9780231041393
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Schwab's massive and far-reaching book, which originally appeared in France in 1950, is a history of European oriental studies-- particularly studies of India.
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 56,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.