Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Daniel Kolm; Bob Witz; David Sandlin; Dan Freeman; Gregory Kolm; Shalom Neuman; James Romberger; Bill Anthony; Larry Deyab; Ken Brown; Clayton Patterson; Bob Eckstein; Jeffrey Isaac; Fly Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Daniel Kolm; Bob Witz; David Sandlin; Dan Freeman; Gregory Kolm; Shalom Neuman; James Romberger; Bill Anthony; Larry Deyab; Ken Brown; Clayton Patterson; Bob Eckstein; Jeffrey Isaac; Fly Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Daniel Kolm; Bob Witz; David Sandlin; Dan Freeman; Gregory Kolm; Shalom Neuman; James Romberger; Bill Anthony; Larry Deyab; Ken Brown; Clayton Patterson; Bob Eckstein; Jeffrey Isaac; Fly Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Feiwel & Friends (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1250823846 ISBN 13: 9781250823847
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Volume III. Paperback. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cool Grove Press 11/25/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1887276572 ISBN 13: 9781887276573
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Seven Letter Word Game. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cool Grove Press 7/4/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 188727698X ISBN 13: 9781887276986
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Offbeats: Lower East Side Portraits. Book.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1583227458 ISBN 13: 9781583227459
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Quarto, paper covers, xl, 624 pp., b/w photos, author biographies, index.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press,U.S., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 1583227458 ISBN 13: 9781583227459
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This collection of writings and images documents the political history of NYC's Lower East Side, describing the lives and struggles of the radicals, artists, and immigrants that populated and politicized one of America's strangest and most beloved neighborhoods. Current and former residents of the neighborhood explore the social, political, and human landscape of one of America's most storied bohemias. In over fifty chapters, Emma Goldman, Dorothy Day, Christopher Mele, John Macmillan, Jim Feast, Al Orensanz, Allan Antliff, Lynn Stewart, Thomas McEvilly, Frank Morales, and many others cover topics ranging from the early settlement houses and sweatshops to squatters, rioters, artists, activists and organizers. Resistance is jam-packed with fascinating first-person accounts of the battles, triumphs, failures, and lives of a neighborhood that is rapidly being lost to gentrification. This ground-level political history of New York's Lower East Side is more than a definitive work on the subject - it is an elegy for a Lower East Side and an East Village that is fast disappearing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1990
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wraps have light handling wear. ; Contents: Lindenbaum, The Smithfield tournament of 1390. Bates, "Of Court it seemes": a semantic analysis of courtship and to court. Drees, Sainthood and suicide: the motives of the martyrs of Córdoba, A.D. 850-859. Blanchard, O miseri philologi: Codro Urceo's satire on professionalism. Yandell, Of lice and women: rhetoric and gender in La Puce de Madame Des Roches. Ahmed, Clément Marot's parallel conversions: a reading of the 1543 Pseaumes. ; 9.25" tall; 155 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howl! Happening: An Arturo Vega Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996191720 ISBN 13: 9780996191722
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.