Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THRIVE Publishing, a division of PowerDynamics Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989712907 ISBN 13: 9780989712903
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolrhoda Lab ® October 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1467720410 ISBN 13: 9781467720410
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 240 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.S.D. Publications, New York, 1972
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Light chipping to spine. 164 pages. Contents: The Vanishing Point by Pauline C. Smith (novelette); Pattern of Behavior by Stephen Wasylyk; The Headhunter by W.S. Doxey; Dogbane by Frank Sisk; Rights and Wrongs by Jack Ritchie; The Bag by Patrick O'Keeffe; Good-Bye, Arline by Robert Colby; Shell Game by William Jeffrey; Speak Well for the Dead by Nancy Schachterle; Puddle by Arthur Porges; Nothing to Fear by Thomasina Weber; Fractions by John Lutz; Cameron's Kill by Clark Howard; Billy Dan by Virginia Long.
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Used - Good.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 384 pages, very good condition except small stain to outer edge of pages at bottom and rear that seeps into edges of a few pages; a couple pen marks to margins of pages at rear. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1988. A series of conversations, some with Andy Warhol, others with people who knew him; early acquaintances, commercial art directors, assistants, friends, art dealers, critics, his own Superstars , and others. Very good condiition with a few crimps and scratches to wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor : UMI Research Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0835718360 ISBN 13: 9780835718363
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition in this form. In these conversations, Warhol is seen from his early years at Carnegie Tech, through the infamous "Factory" of the sixties, to his acquaintances and assistants of the late seventies. The Warhol portrayed is a man of many faces, alternately capitalist, voyeur, partier, innovator, and loner; 384 pages; Description: vi, 384 p. , [1] p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Series: Studies in the fine arts. Avant-garde ; no. 59. Subjects: Warhol, Andy (1928-1987) 1 Kg.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by UMI Research Press, 1986. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with creases on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Umi Research Pr, Ann Arbor, 1988
ISBN 10: 0835718948 ISBN 13: 9780835718943
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first softcover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement). Previous owner's name modestly in ink to half-title page, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor : UMI Research Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0835718360 ISBN 13: 9780835718363
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition in this form. In these conversations, Warhol is seen from his early years at Carnegie Tech, through the infamous "Factory" of the sixties, to his acquaintances and assistants of the late seventies. The Warhol portrayed is a man of many faces, alternately capitalist, voyeur, partier, innovator, and loner; 384 pages; Description: vi, 384 p. , [1] p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Series: Studies in the fine arts. Avant-garde ; no. 59. Subjects: Warhol, Andy (1928-1987) 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor, Mich. : UMI Research Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0835718948 ISBN 13: 9780835718943
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 613 pages; Physical desc. : 2 vols. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subject: Warhol, Andy, 1928-1987 -- Criticism and interpretation --Studies --American painting. 4 Kg.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 614 pages, very good condition, top of spine lightly crinkled; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0835719324 ISBN 13: 9780835719322
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 384 pp. With index and b&w photos. Light edge and corner wear, crease at lower front corner, spine sunned, light crease near lower rear corner, a few finger creases and light surface scratches, crease to half-title page, else a very good copy. Contributors include: Jack Wilson, Bert Greene, Ted Carey, Gene Moore, and Joseph Giordano, among others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Mercury, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1950
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. George Salter (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 15 # 79 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, June 1950. Contains a stories by Cornell Woolrich (The Night I Died), Rex Stout (Bullet for One, later published in Curtains for Three), Q Patrick - Hugh Callingham Wheeler (A Boy's Will), C S Forester - Cecil Louis Troughton Smith (Between Eight and Eight), Pulitzer prize-winner James Gould Cousins (Clerical Error), and others. Also has the index to volume 15. Light wear at the edges with browning to the spine and back cover. Light browning to the pages and the edges of the rear cover. A good to very good or better copy.
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor, Mich. : UMI Research Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0835718948 ISBN 13: 9780835718943
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 613 pages; Physical desc. : 2 vols. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subject: Warhol, Andy, 1928-1987 -- Criticism and interpretation --Studies --American painting. 2 Kg.
Publicado por New American Library of World Literature, New York, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. Light dampstain on edges, wrapper curled, good only. The third of a series of volumes highlighting writing from around the world. Authors include Margaret Mead, Hollis Summers, Jose Suarez Carreno, Peggy Bennett, Richard Eberhart, C. Tunnard, H.H. Reed, David Dempsey, Ignazio Silone, Louis Auchincloss, M.R. Kadish, Dyland Thomas, John Lee Wheldon, Hamdi Bey, Gene Bara, Robert Pinget, Evan S. Connell, Jr., Jay Leyda, R.S. Niedelman, Alberto Moravia, John Howard Griffin, Peter Matthieseen, Albert J. Guerard, Edith Sitwell, Sacheverell Sitwell, William H. Matchett, Spencer Brown, Alexander Trocchi, Galway Kinnell, Patrick Boland, Howard Moss, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Byron Vazakas, John Ashbery, Harry Duncan, Herbert Morris, Lucinda Collins, and B. Rajan.
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket. Crisp tan cloth boards. Slight fore edge soil. Occasional pencil marks, otherwise clean. Blue and pink illustrated dust jacket has minor wear and looks great in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 8VO.
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 384 pages, very good condition except dj faded at spine and creased at back inner flap; no internal marks.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1929
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 208, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by A. H. Bittner.] Cover art by George W. Gage for "The Sky's the Limit" (pt. 1 of 2) by Erle Stanley Gardner. Includes "The Big Kick" (pt. 2 of 2) by Ralph R. Perry; "Run, Dan, Run!" (pt. 3 of 6) by Fred MacIsaac; "Cyrano" (pt. 4 of 6) by H. Bedford-Jones; "A Dry Landing" by Raymond S. Spears; "When Gold Calls" (novelette) by Harold Montanye; "Nemesis of the Desert" by George M. Johnson; "Square" by John H. Thompson. Features: "The Inquisitive Ostrich" by Patrick McGrath; "Tin Can Currency" by Lee Robinson; "The Emu Is a Free Woman" by Wyman Sidney Smith; "The Men Who Make the Argosy - Erle Stanley Gardner"; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Spine tears; about 1/2" lost at heel; spine sunned; small losses here and there; minor staining. Book.
Publicado por Ace, N. Y., 1950
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Paperback Printing. A curved spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : John Dickson Carr, Wilbur Daniel Steele, A.H.Z.Carr, Graig rice &Stuart Ellis, Margery Allingham, Q.Patrick,Philip MacDonald, Viola Brothers Shore, John D.MacDonald, Peter Godfrey, T.S.Starling, J.Cameron Smith.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0525241590 ISBN 13: 9780525241591
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1986
ISBN 10: 083571733X ISBN 13: 9780835717335
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Tan cloth boards with black lettering; blue dust jacket, color illustrated with white lettering; xi, 613 pp; bw illustrations. A Revision of the author's thesis (Ph. D.)--Northwestern University, 1981. Includes bibliographical references (pages 531-596) and index. Studies in the Fine Arts Series. VG-/VG- (ex-library with stamps and labels on dj spine, block, front and rear end papers. Text is otherwise clean.).