Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Cookbook Pub
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Fearon Publishers, San Francisco, California, 1956
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Robinson, Patricia Ilustrador. T5 - Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, wear on the edges, sides and corners, some scratches on the front, discoloration, and normal shelf wear othewrise very good. Mapped cover. A child's story of San Luis Obispo County. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday And Today Inc., Browns Valley Road, Watsonville, California
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. B & W Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1988 Octavo, B & W Photos, PP.80, Highly Respected Catalog Of Old And Some New Roses.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1979 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.64, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1993 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.76, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1995 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.72, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1990 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.84, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1986 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.80, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1989 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.80, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1992 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.76, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Publicado por Fearon, San Francisco, 1956
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. moderate shelfwear, usual library markings, a couple of tiny tears to cloth to spine, clean and tight.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1984 Octavo, , PP.77, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1977 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.64, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery; This Catalog Has The Announcement Of Dorothy Cannon Stemlers Death That was August 28, 1976, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a fine jacket - looks new. This is the largest format of this edition measuring: 13 1/4 T by 10 3/8 W by 1 3/4 inches thick. This price will include the cost of extra shipping via USPS media mail. A full-color well-made reference work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Very Large hardcover book NEAR FINE/dustjacket NEAR FINE brodart covered NO writing in or on book, Binding is solid (over 400 pages and VERY heavy will have extra postage).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. Brown and Sons Printing, Inc., Barre, Vermont, 2006
Librería: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. Middlesex Historical Society, second edition with additional photos and corrections. This lively and readable history of the first town settled in Washington County, Vermont includes stories about Crazy Chase, the Balancing Rock, the 1930s CCC workers, the hermits of Bear Swamp; also oral histories from 82 longtime residents and over 200 photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York: Mallon Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810939207 ISBN 13: 9780810939202
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fol. Hardcover, clothbound with dust jacket protected with mylar plastic. 472 pp. Color Plates. Very GoodFrom the collection of the late Frederick G Ruffner Jr, founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Join Ashley as she tries using chopsticks for the very first time! With a little help from her family and friends, she learns that trying something new can be fun and exciting.Through games, yummy food, and happy moments around the table, Ashley discovers the joy of sharing, learning, and being together.A warm and cheerful story about friendship, family, and the fun of learning new things! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc., 1986
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams Inc. - New York, 1993
Librería: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Heavy gray cloth on boards with white titling to spine. Large, heavy folio sized book is tight, square, sharp-cornered and free of major flaws or markings - book is Fine. Colorful glossy illustrated Dust Jacket shows no scuffing or shelfwear but does have a torn inside upper corner of flap (price removal?). Still, Near Fine. Very heavy book - extra shipping charges likely.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate Publishing, Farnham, England / Burlington, Vermont, 2010
ISBN 10: 0754665798 ISBN 13: 9780754665793
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xviii, 385 pp. LCC: 2009016964.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481000810 ISBN 13: 9781481000819
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 42 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.10 inches. This item is printed on demand.
EUR 198,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 317,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1613243057 ISBN 13: 9781613243053
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 347,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 622 Index.