Paterson chris (320 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 2013
Serie: Middle School, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Middle School
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 2013
Serie: Middle School, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Middle School
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 2013
Serie: Middle School, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Middle School
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Best Shorts: Favorite Stories for Sharing
Raschka, Chris [Illustrator]; Shute, Carolyn [Contributor]; Paterson, Katherine [Afterword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confir…mation on all US orders. Raschka, Chris (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Converging Media, Diverging Politics: A Political Economy of News Media in the United States and Canada
Skinner, David [Editor]; Compton, James R. [Editor]; Gasher, Michael [Editor]; Clarke, Debra [Contributor]; Cooper, Mark [Contributor]; Dyer-Witheford, Nick [Contributor]; Dubois, Frédéric [Contributor]; Fairbairn, Danielle [Contributor]; Gasher, Mike [Contributor]; Horwitz, Robert [Contributor]; Jensen, Robert [Contributor]; Kidd, Dorothy [Contributor]; McGee, Francisco [Contributor]; McVicker, Jeanette [Contributor]; Paterson, Chris [Contributor]; Scott, Ben [Contributor]; Sénécal, Michel [Contributor]; Shade, Leslie Regan [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: beneton, Millsboro, Estados Unidos de Americabeneton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,37
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,59
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,59
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 2013
Serie: Middle School, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Middle School
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,85
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lang AG International Academic Publishers, Peter 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,10
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,41
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Africa's Media Image in the 21st Century: From the Heart of Darkness to Africa Rising (Communication and Society)
Bunce, Mel [Editor]; Franks, Suzanne [Editor]; Paterson, Chris [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2016
Serie: Communication and Society, Libro 45 de 57. Libro 45 de 57 - Communication and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,29
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Africa's Media Image in the 21st Century: From the Heart of Darkness to Africa Rising (Communication and Society)
Bunce, Mel [Editor]; Franks, Suzanne [Editor]; Paterson, Chris [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2016
Serie: Communication and Society, Libro 45 de 57. Libro 45 de 57 - Communication and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,29
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Africa's Media Image in the 21st Century: From the Heart of Darkness to Africa Rising (Communication and Society)
Bunce, Mel [Editor]; Franks, Suzanne [Editor]; Paterson, Chris [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2016
Serie: Communication and Society, Libro 45 de 57. Libro 45 de 57 - Communication and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,29
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Africa's Media Image in the 21st Century: From the Heart of Darkness to Africa Rising (Communication and Society)
Bunce, Mel [Editor]; Franks, Suzanne [Editor]; Paterson, Chris [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2016
Serie: Communication and Society, Libro 45 de 57. Libro 45 de 57 - Communication and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,29
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,65
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Good Read, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,08
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. John Libbery Publishing for University of Luton Press edition. Clean, bright and unmarked. Influentianl journalists and scholars together probe the future of international news. Edited by Chris Paterson and Annabelle Sreberny.

Converging Media, Diverging Politics: A Political Economy of News Media in the United States and Canada
Skinner, David [Editor]; Compton, James R. [Editor]; Gasher, Michael [Editor]; Clarke, Debra [Contributor]; Cooper, Mark [Contributor]; Dyer-Witheford, Nick [Contributor]; Dubois, Frederic [Contributor]; Fairbairn, Danielle [Contributor]; Gasher, Mike [Contributor]; Horwitz, Robert [Contributor]; Jensen, Robert [Contributor]; Kidd, Dorothy [Contributor]; McGee, Francisco [Contributor]; McVicker, Jeanette [Contributor]; Paterson, Chris [Contributor]; Scott, Ben [Contributor]; Senecal, Michel [Contributor]; Shade, Leslie Regan [Contributor]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, Estados Unidos de AmericaLake Country Books and More
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 5,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good +. None as issued. Ex-library copy that has seen very little use. Expected stickers and stamps to cover. No writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners to text. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to… ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,13
Envío por EUR 6,71Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,65
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,87
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,73
Envío por EUR 14,05Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

We Are Strong A Guide to the Work of Popular Theatres Across the Americas
Doug Paterson, Arlene Goldbard, Tom O'Reilly-Amandes, Chris Brookes, Ross Kidd, Ken Feit; Will Weigler (compiler) ; Theaterwork Magazine Staff (Eds. )
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Binding okay, despite some weakness at front hinge. Pages are bright, but with a few pencil notes. Cover has wear at edges and some general scuffing. ; 243 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,82
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Children's Books/ A Division of HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Harper Trophy Edition, 1990. 263 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Water warpage and slight foxing of pages. An excellent reading copy. Chris Sheban (Cover Art); Amy Ryan (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: suffolkbooks, center moriches, Estados Unidos de Americasuffolkbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781405152709.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,20
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 216.