Patch dan e (80 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (80)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ZONDERVAN 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilson Book Research

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. good+ hardcover / light wear to edges, corner and spine tips/ light soiling to boards / gift inscription in front / internals appear clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Zondervan Publishing House 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

  • Editorial: Pinebrook Book Club, Pa 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBramble Ridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. Book Club. This copy has colorful endpapers and a name crossed out on the first page. The author was the Chief of Police in Highland Park Michigan.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: B I C A Press, Chicago, IL., U.S.A. 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarie Hartman

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,41

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good dk blue hardcover w/wilver lettering in Good jacket. First Edition, 1940, no other dates present. 314 pp, tight, unmarked. Jacket edgeworn, spne faded, rubbed. POI inside front, dated 1940. Author was Chief of Police of Highland Park, Mic

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- HERE'S THE FIRST FEW SENTENCES --- --- CRASH! In a split second of time Dale Tugwell was surrounded by trouble--unsolicite

  • Editorial: Zondervan Publishing House 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,50

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used: Acceptable. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Burgundy colored cloth boards are good. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. End papers and edges have foxing (speckling). Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper. Dust jacket is included but is in poor condition. Carefu

  • Editorial: Moody Press 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Editorial: Bica Press, Chicago 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Some soiling and wear to the covers; broken front hinge; stamp inside; pages tanned; a reading copy of an old book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 214329.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Zondervan

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Binding is separated. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Linda Lu

  • Editorial: Moody Press, Chicago 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Later Printing. Olive cloth (DJ flaps pasted down; minor bumping and wear). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Zondervan 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Friends Used Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Assumed first printing. NAP. Good condition book in Fair condition dustjacket, not price-clipped. [jfa4].

  • Editorial: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover scuffed with rubbed edges. Pages have light foxing, no markings in text. Light notes on end pages, some marked out. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: Moody Press, 1943 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Casperson Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,90

    Envío por EUR 3,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not first, first is 1940. Dust jacket. Moody Bible Institute of Chicago. "This is a fascinating story with a modern setting by the chief of police of Ypsilanti, Michigan." No major flaws, moderate DJ soil, interior clean and sound. VG/VG.

  • Editorial: BICA Press, Chicago 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,64

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Bica Press, Chicago 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeja Vu Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd. Red hardcover cloth binidng sun-faded at bottom, square and tight. illustrated endpapers. 320 pages, clean and tight interior. DJ tattered with chips and tears. A Christian youth novel written by the Chief of the Highland Park (Detroit) Michigan police.

  • Editorial: BICA Press, Chicago 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,07

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wear and tear to the edges. Some foxing/ tanning to the pages and page edges.

  • Editorial: BICA Press 1939

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First edition, 2nd ptg. Hardcover, fine in a very good DJ. DJ age yellowed, rear panel scuffed, c. 1 inch irregularly shaped tear top edge front panel, several lesser nicks and chips, price clipped. B ook is tight, clean, almost crisp, probably never really read. A Christian mystery novel, written by a police chief fo

  • Editorial: Bica Press Chicago 1941 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    3rd Printing Hardbound Good. 12mo, 320, No DJ. General wear to covers.

  • Editorial: Pinebrook Book Club 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good dust. Christianity-based novel. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 168 pages.

  • Editorial: Zondervan Publishing House 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheri's Book Treasures

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,55

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book with usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside.

  • Editorial: BICA Press, Chicago 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Cloth. Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG edition, binding is blu e cloth with silver lettering. Spine ends show minimal shelf wear, cor ners bumped. Tight, attractive copy.

  • Editorial: Zondervan, Grand Rapids 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fair / with Protective Cover. Good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine.The d.j has corner chips, edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Bica Press, Chicago 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaParker's Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Orange cloth, black lettering on front cover and spine, 8vo, 320 pp., illustrated endpapers, top edge of textblock stained yellow. Owners name ffep only mark in book, binding solid. In unclipped ($1.00) dust jacket that shows some soiling, chipping, small tears. Book condition VG in Good DJ. Binding: HB. Edition: 2nd P

  • Editorial: Moody Press, Chicago 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Chipped; Owner name on endpaper.

  • Editorial: Bica Press 1940

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEbeth & Abayjay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. This 314-page offering in VG-/G condition is Aamon Always by Dan E.L. Patch, published by BICA Press in 1942. Not an ex-library copy, the book is in VG- condition with natural yellowing of the pages, as it fast approaches age 70, and some stainin

  • Editorial: Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids, MI 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids, MI 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, 1941. 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Octavo, hardcover, religious fiction, VG in edgeworn and chipped brown and beige dj. Chief (of Police) Patch has written here a stirring historical fiction with a deep religious motive, plus biography. A study of social and material progress, coupled with the gro

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; grey c w/red titles; ownr's insc on flyleaf; 95 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Editorial: Zondervan Pub, Zondervan Pub 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. g,poor dj(tears, edgewear); B003486; 95.