Pat wagner editor (91 resultados)

Armchair Reader: Vitally Useless Information
Jeff Bahr; Diane Lanzillotta Bobis; Tim Frystak; Tom Harris; Noah Liberman; Matt Modica; David Morrow; Dan Rafter; Terri Schlichenmeyer; Pat Sherman; Donald Vaughan; Vivian Wagner; Jodi Webb; Editors of West Side Publishing [Editor]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
perfect. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Western Publications, Austin, TX
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Fair. Cover damage of worming through-out closed tears. A readers copy. Dobie's - Rattlesnakes I have known and other articles.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Western Publications, Austin, TX
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Good Plus. No mailing label. Slight seperation along top of spine yet tight and hard to notice it affecting anything.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Western Publications, Austin, TX
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Good Plus or a Little Better.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Western Publications, Wisconsin 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. True Stories of The Old West. 66 pages. Illustrated. Very Good with moderate wear around the extremities and light tanning to page edges.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Western Publications, Texas 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. first edition. Texas: Western Publications. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1965. Single Issue magazine. This 9 by 11 inch, 96 page vintage magazine is in very good collectible condition with wear to the covers and light age toning to the paper as shown. Else tight clean copy… of this vintage issue. ; This classic western history magazine's contents include : Cover art is a painting by Gene Shortridge and Is reproduced on the back cover for framing , Robbing Montana Mails by Anges W. Spring , Women of the West by William B. Secrest , So you think you know the west by John R. Clawson , His looks and my ways would hand any man by J. Frank Dodie , Hobo Delinquent by Leonard F. Dobbs, The Medicine Wheel , Bunk house Yarns by J. W. Winingar, Two-gun Marshall by Eugene Cunningham , and much much plus Old West Short features, A great quarterly vintage western magazine. . mag 27.

A WHISPER OF BLOOD
Datlow, Ellen (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Suzy McKee Charnas; Jonathan Carroll; Thomas Ligotti; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Pat Cadigan; Thomas Tessier; K. W. Jeter; Robert Holdstock; Garry Kilworth; Robert Silverberg; Kathe Koja; Elizabeth Massie)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction; The Slug by Karl Edward Wagner; Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep by Suzy McKee Charnas; The Moose Church by Jonathan Carroll; Mrs Rinaldi's Angel by Thomas Li…gotti; Do I Dare to Eat a Peach by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Home by the Sea by Pat Cadigan; Infidel by Thomas Tessier; True Love by K. W. Jeter; The Ragthorn by Robert Holdstock and Garry Kilworth; Warm Man by Robert Silverberg; Teratisms by Kathe Koja; M Is for the Many Things by Elizabeth Massie; Folly for Three by Barry N. Malzberg; The Impaler in Love by Rick Wilber; The Poor People by Melissa Mia Hall; A Week in the Unlife by David J. Schow; Lifeblood by Jack Womack; and Requiem by Melinda M. Snodgrass. Book.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Magazine, cover and text all in very good condition, pages browned, tear on back panel taped near spine, small light penciled X's on articles. PO address sticker on front panel.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Magazine, cover and text all in very good condition, pages browned, no damage, small light penciled X's on articles.

A WHISPER OF BLOOD
Datlow, Ellen (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Suzy McKee Charnas; Jonathan Carroll; Thomas Ligotti; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Pat Cadigan; Thomas Tessier; K. W. Jeter; Robert Holdstock; Garry Kilworth; Robert Silverberg; Kathe Koja; Elizabeth Massie)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Quarter-bound in red cloth on off-white boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners; price intact; previous owner's name inside. Dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: The Slug by Karl Edward Wagn…er; Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep by Suzy McKee Charnas; The Moose Church by Jonathan Carroll; Mrs Rinaldi's Angel by Thomas Ligotti; Do I Dare to Eat a Peach by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Home by the Sea by Pat Cadigan; Infidel by Thomas Tessier; True Love by K. W. Jeter; The Ragthorn by Robert Holdstock and Garry Kilworth; Warm Man by Robert Silverberg; Teratisms by Kathe Koja; M Is for the Many Things by Elizabeth Massie; Folly for Three by Barry N. Malzberg; The Impaler in Love by Rick Wilber; The Poor People by Melissa Mia Hall; A Week in the Unlife by David J. Schow; Lifeblood by Jack Womack; and Requiem by Melinda M. Snodgrass. Size: 8vo. Thomas Canty; (ilustrador). Book.

Editorial: Western Publication 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. stapled magazine, binding and text all in very good condition, binding tight, text clean with some light pencil check marks, no names no stamps.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. stapled magazine, binding tight and square, light rubbing on bottom spine address label on front cover, text clean and unmarked.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, TX 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good+. Softcover, 31 pages. Good+ condition. 10.875"x8.125". Featured articles include: Masonic Memorabilia; A Legend of Beauty; Chinese in the West; Unique Lamps; The Traveling Medicine Man; Relics in Arizona Territory; Where's My Collar Button?; and Gunnison Museum. Wrappers have moderate wear, mailing label on fron…t. Staples rusted. Interior text Very Good, unmarked.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, TX 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good+. Softcover, 31 pages. Good+ condition. 10.875"x8.125". Featured articles include: The Cockade Fan; July Fourth Greeting Cards; The Love of Old Brass; For Nimble Fingers; Relics in the Most Unexpected Places; and Glenn Glass' Indian Artifacts. Wrappers have moderate wear, mailing label on front. Staples rusted. I…nterior text Very Good, unmarked.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, TX 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good+. Softcover, 31 pages. Good+ condition. 10.875"x8.125". Featured articles include: Bricks of the Mid-Continent Boom; Salt Spoons; Rattlesnakes to Relics; A Collection of Farmyard Fowl; Frontier Keyboards; Millstones; and Bacon and Condiment Containers. Wrappers have moderate wear, mailing label on front. Staples…rusted. Interior text Very Good, unmarked.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, TX 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good+. Softcover, 31 pages. Good+ condition. 10.875"x8.125". Featured articles include: Antiques That Symbolize Patriotism; Baggage Wagons; Indian Cradles; Findings on Old Bozeman Road; Surgeon's Scarifier; and Opal, The Collector's Gem. Wrappers have moderate wear. Staples rusted. Interior text Very Good, unmarked.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, TX 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good+. Softcover, 31 pages. Good+ condition. 10.875"x8.125". Featured articles include: Homes From the Saloon Dump; Axes; Shuttles for Lucretia; Railroad Passes; Old Blowtorches are a Blast!; Lionstone Bottles; and Gold Dust Scales. Wrappers have moderate wear, mailing label on front. Staples rusted. Interior text Ver…y Good, unmarked.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, TX 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good+. Softcover, 31 pages. Good+ condition. 10.875"x8.125". Featured articles include: Writing in Fire; Found Along the Railroad Track; Miniature Wooden Schooners; Collecting Victorian Sheet Music; The Toy "Peacemaker"; Horse-Drawn Rigs; and Grandmother's Brooch. Wrappers have moderate wear, mailing label on front. S…taples rusted. Interior text Very Good, unmarked.

A WHISPER OF BLOOD
Datlow, Ellen (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Suzy McKee Charnas; Jonathan Carroll; Thomas Ligotti; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Pat Cadigan; Thomas Tessier; K. W. Jeter; Robert Holdstock; Garry Kilworth; Robert Silverberg; Kathe Koja; Elizabeth Massie)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,64
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Quarter-bound in red cloth on off-white boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: The Slug by Karl Edward Wagner; Now…I Lay Me Down to Sleep by Suzy McKee Charnas; The Moose Church by Jonathan Carroll; Mrs Rinaldi's Angel by Thomas Ligotti; Do I Dare to Eat a Peach by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Home by the Sea by Pat Cadigan; Infidel by Thomas Tessier; True Love by K. W. Jeter; The Ragthorn by Robert Holdstock and Garry Kilworth; Warm Man by Robert Silverberg; Teratisms by Kathe Koja; M Is for the Many Things by Elizabeth Massie; Folly for Three by Barry N. Malzberg; The Impaler in Love - a poem by Rick Wilber; The Poor People by Melissa Mia Hall; A Week in the Unlife by David J. Schow; Lifeblood by Jack Womack; and Requiem by Melinda M. Snodgrass. Size: 8vo. Thomas Canty; (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: WESTERN PUBLICATIONS, 1979 1979
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 4,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. JULY/AUGUST 1979 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR AND LIGHT STAIN ON BOTTOM EDGE AND ADDRESS STICKER ON THE FRONT. 64 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH LIGHT BOTTOM EDGE STAIN. HISTORY. 8.25'' X 11''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Editorial: Western Publications, Inc. 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. magazine cover and text all in very good condition, stapled binding tight and square, small tear on one staple and on bottom edge of front cover, two post stickers , text clean with some small pencil check marks.
Editorial: WESTERN PUBLICATIONS
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 64 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. 8.25'' X 11''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editorial: WESTERN PUBLICATIONS, 1979 1979
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 1979 EDITION. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR WITH ADDRESS STICKER ON THE FRONT. 64 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. 8.25'' X 11''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, TX 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good+. magazine lightly used.
Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, Texas 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper - Stapled. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Cover has drawing of man with horses crossing river with white and yellow print. Contents are tight sound and unmarked. 64 pages. Illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, Texas 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. [32]p including covers In this Issue: CAST-IRON, BASKETS, TOPS, CARD CASES, CHILDREN'S SILVERWARE [address label on front cover] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w illustrations (ilustrador).
Editorial: Western Publications, Inc., Austin, Texas 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. [32]p including covers In this Issue: PIGS, POTTERY, BAROMETERS, AUTOGRAPHS, STAINED GLASS [address label on front cover] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w illustrations (ilustrador).

A WHISPER OF BLOOD
Datlow, Ellen (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Suzy McKee Charnas; Jonathan Carroll; Thomas Ligotti; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Pat Cadigan; Thomas Tessier; K. W. Jeter; Robert Holdstock; Garry Kilworth; Robert Silverberg; Kathe Koja; Elizabeth Massie)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Quarter-bound in red cloth on off-white boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners; price intact; previous owner's name inside. Dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: The Slug - a novelette by Karl… Edward Wagner; Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep - a novelette by Suzy McKee Charnas; The Moose Church by Jonathan Carroll; Mrs Rinaldi's Angel by Thomas Ligotti; Do I Dare to Eat a Peach - a novelette by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Home by the Sea - a novelette by Pat Cadigan; Infidel by Thomas Tessier; True Love by K. W. Jeter; The Ragthorn - a novelette by Robert Holdstock and Garry Kilworth; Warm Man by Robert Silverberg; Teratisms by Kathe Koja; M Is for the Many Things by Elizabeth Massie; Folly for Three by Barry N. Malzberg; The Impaler in Love - a poem by Rick Wilber; The Poor People by Melissa Mia Hall; A Week in the Unlife by David J. Schow; Lifeblood by Jack Womack; and Requiem by Melinda M. Snodgrass. Size: 8vo. Thomas Canty; (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Western Publ, Austin TX 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Articles include: A Night on the Prairie, Missouri Steamboat*s Treasure, Diappointment Island, Monument for a Sheriff (Nevada City CA 1896), Gold Dust and Shotgun Liz, Tyrannical Colonel Obenchain, Finn Had His Own Special Touch, The Devil Never Sleeps, Artist Joe de Yong, Sarah Burdette the Great Western,…Homesteading a Waterhole, more. 8-1/2 x 11, 72 newsprint pp, b/w photos, ads. Magazine in color pictorial wraps, saddle-stapled.
Editorial: Western Publ, Austin TX 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Articles include: Outlaws I Have Known/Deister, Idaho*s Fabulous Lost Mines, War Horses for the British, Drivin a Dogs-n-Chickens Scatterer, La Piedra Pintada, Stopover at Caudill*s Ranch, Draw One for Babe, Copper King in a Mining Camp, Strangers and Strays, Silver Spurs without a Jingle, more. 8-1/2 x 11, 72 newsprint pp, b/w…photos throughout. Very Good bright tight, unmarked contents. Magazine in color pictorial wraps, saddle-stapled.