Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785328335 ISBN 13: 9780785328339
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785328335 ISBN 13: 9780785328339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing Company, 1994. Foreword by Byron Nelson; introduction by Arnold Palmer. Color frontispiece of Pebble Beach, and many additional illustrations, mostly in color., 1994
Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First printing. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Dallas. Taylor (1994), 1994
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Foreword by Byron Nelson. Introduction by Arnold Palmer. Near Fine in dust jacket.
Publicado por Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing Company, 1994. Foreword by Byron Nelson; introduction by Arnold Palmer. Profusely illustrated large format volume., 1994
Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First printing. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. As new.
Publicado por Taylor Publishing Co., Dallas, Texas, 1994
Librería: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Ediiton. Foreword by Byron Nelson. Introduction by Arnold Palmer. Illustrated. 192 pages. Review copy; publisher's news release laid in. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0785301763 ISBN 13: 9780785301769
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (1993) 576 pp. Original green leatherette covers w/ title in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ has modest edge wear. Illust. w/ numerous color and b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Publicado por Dallas, Texas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1994. Frontispiece color photograph of Pebble Beach, and many additional illustrations, in color and black-and-white. Foreword by Byron Nelson; Introduction by Arnold Palmer., 1994
Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title-page. Internally clean and tight.
Publicado por Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing Co., 1994, 1994
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition with a 1 present in the number line; 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; xvi, 191 pages; black and white and color illustrations; very good in an edgeworn dust jacket with a 1" closed tear on bottom corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pubns Intl, 1993
ISBN 10: 0785301763 ISBN 13: 9780785301769
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. large 4to hardcover, 576p, illus w photos, Near fine clean and mark-free book in a VG+ dust jacket, 1st edition copy.
Publicado por Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill, 1993
Librería: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Revised Edition. Illustrated. 576 pages. Bound in publisher's original green cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine and the upper panel, decorative end papers. Unclipped dust jacket protected in mylar. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Taylor Publishing., Dallas., 1994
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 192 pps.
Publicado por Published by Publications International Ltd., Lincolnwood, Illinois First Edition . Lincolnwood 1993., 1993
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Thick 4to 11½'' x 9½''. ISBN 0785301763. Contains 576 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused new book. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Golf].