Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948318962 ISBN 13: 9781948318969
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing -, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948318962 ISBN 13: 9781948318969
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canongate Books 06/08/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1782112499 ISBN 13: 9781782112495
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canongate Books 06/08/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1782112499 ISBN 13: 9781782112495
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Nuffield Trust, London, U.K., 2000
ISBN 10: 1902089456 ISBN 13: 9781902089454
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Ex-library, with library labelling on spine foot and inside front and rear covers. Covers are a little grubby, with light edge-wear. Binding is sound and pages are tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Ex-Library.
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. An unsed book with small spot on front cover. Features beautiful full-page botanical art watercolors of different roses along with detailed historical information and horticulture descriptions. Size: 9 x 11 1/2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521232733 ISBN 13: 9781521232736
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Parsons Publishing Company Ilustrador. 40 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521406715 ISBN 13: 9781521406717
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 51 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108994857 ISBN 13: 9781108994859
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108994857 ISBN 13: 9781108994859
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How to End a War. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0740726781 ISBN 13: 9780740726781
Librería: Prairie Home Books, Crosby, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. In near fine condition. Some very minor scuffing. Contains two CD's. See image for song listing.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948318962 ISBN 13: 9781948318969
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948318962 ISBN 13: 9781948318969
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108994857 ISBN 13: 9781108994859
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108994857 ISBN 13: 9781108994859
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How and when should we end a war? What place should the pathways to a war's end have in war planning and decision-making? This volume treats the topic of ending war as part and parcel of how wars begin and how they are fought - a unique, complex problem, worthy of its own conversation. New essays by leading thinkers and practitioners in the fields of philosophical ethics, international relations, and military law reflect on the problem and show that it is imperative that we address not only the resolution of war, but how and if a war as waged can accommodate a future peace. The essays collectively solidify the topic and underline its centrality to the future of military ethics, strategy, and war.
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. About an inch of spine covering is missing at bottom of spine. Top corner of front cover is creased. Tiny hole in back cover near spine. Lana Turner on front cover. Color photograph of Rita Hayworth. 114 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521406391 ISBN 13: 9781521406397
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Parsons Publishing Company Ilustrador. 281 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520550324 ISBN 13: 9781520550329
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 191 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.48 inches. In Stock.