Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 257 pages. Bent top corners from page 233 through the rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882591 ISBN 13: 9780801882593
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Slope Productions, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979269822 ISBN 13: 9780979269820
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lisa Pettit Ilustrador.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Paperback. Pages SHOW FEW INSTANCES OF UNDERLINING, MOSTLY clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0690006063 ISBN 13: 9780690006063
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0690006063 ISBN 13: 9780690006063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. An opened, but gently unused copy. Jacket shows very minor shelving wear, corner bump, otherwise an unblemished copy. Pages are clean and unmarked. The text is immaculate.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719025117 ISBN 13: 9780719025112
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. Name on inside Page. otherwise New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0690006063 ISBN 13: 9780690006063
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich House, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517408708 ISBN 13: 9780517408704
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. First Thus. 419 pages. Brown binding wtih gold lettering on spine. A few B/W illustrations scattered through the text. Bottom edge of back cover bumped . Dust Jacket has 1 1/2 inch tear at bottom of front cover going up from crease at flap. Dust Jacket has small tears at bottom of spine and at top of back cover by spine. Photos of book on request.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company (edition First Edition), 1975
ISBN 10: 0690006063 ISBN 13: 9780690006063
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, NY, 1885
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. S. G. McCutcheon, Alfred Parsons, Schell and Hogan, and C. S. Reinhart Ilustrador. 16pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 13 characteristic Harper's engravings of general interest, salvaged from a damaged issue of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, Volume 71, No. 423, August, 1885. A general review of English and American passenger railways. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719025117 ISBN 13: 9780719025112
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719025117 ISBN 13: 9780719025112
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 087923329X ISBN 13: 9780879233297
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Marie Parsons Ilustrador. First US Edition. CH1 - 1st American edition 62 pages 7 3/4" by 10 3/4" A good average used book that has all pages and leaves present. Ex. Lib. with the usual stamping and stickers. There is some creasing on the pages and an one inch scar at the base of pages 12 and 13 where they were stuck together. There is somke residue on the fixed end papers where a glued down mylar cover was removed. Dj. very good with nok stickers in a removable archival cover. Poems selected by a noted editor Ian Parsons and beautifully illustrated in water colors by Marie Parsons, an award winning artist who has art in museums and libraries. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armament Systems and Procedures Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0965054713 ISBN 13: 9780965054713
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.