Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ordnance Hill Publishing (edition First Edition), 2018
ISBN 10: 0999548409 ISBN 13: 9780999548400
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt Ilustrador. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ordnance Hill Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999548409 ISBN 13: 9780999548400
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ordnance Hill Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999548409 ISBN 13: 9780999548400
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ordnance Hill Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999548409 ISBN 13: 9780999548400
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt Ilustrador. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ordnance Hill Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999548409 ISBN 13: 9780999548400
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ordnance Hill Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999548409 ISBN 13: 9780999548400
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! 100% Money Back Guaranteed. The jacket is included but has some edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671106171 ISBN 13: 9780671106171
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Printing/Special Edition. Cover is rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essandess Special Editions, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671106171 ISBN 13: 9780671106171
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. A nice copy with the dust jacket. Some light shelf wear. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essandess Special Editions, 1970
ISBN 10: 0671105078 ISBN 13: 9780671105075
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fireside Books / Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA, 1971
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sablow, Marjorie Ilustrador. clean, tight and square, edges are lightly bumped and rubbed, no creases or tears, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease but there are a few printer's wrinkles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671106171 ISBN 13: 9780671106171
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is clean & tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671106171 ISBN 13: 9780671106171
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Fourth Printing. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster October 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671106171 ISBN 13: 9780671106171
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light cover wear, firm binding, unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0671222082 ISBN 13: 9780671222086
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Weil, Lisl Ilustrador. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Weil, Lisl Ilustrador. Wraps have light wear and aging. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster October 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671106171 ISBN 13: 9780671106171
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essandess Special Editions, 1968
ISBN 10: 0671102834 ISBN 13: 9780671102838
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lisl Weil Ilustrador. Like New No Markings Or Creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial Press, 1972
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Includes photographs of Meredith MacRae, Mr. & Mrs. Louis Nizer, Melanie Kahane, Russell Lynes, Rosey Grier, Grace Kelly, Anne B. Davis, Katryn Crosby, Betty White. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queenston House Pub Ltd, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1981
ISBN 10: 0919866409 ISBN 13: 9780919866409
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Ross Sundman Cover Design. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 167 pages; Short stories by authors include : Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max Goldin; Jake MacDonald. >>Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essandes Soecuak Editions, NY, 1969
ISBN 10: 0671103466 ISBN 13: 9780671103460
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lial Weil Ilustrador. 3rd printing; pictorial wraps; 64 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Inc./New York,, 1970
ISBN 10: 0671222074 ISBN 13: 9780671222079
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, unpaged, 5 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winnipeg: Queenston House Publishing, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919866409 ISBN 13: 9780919866409
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market paperback, first printing, Pp167. Lightly foxed throughout else a fine copy. 105 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queenston House, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919866409 ISBN 13: 9780919866409
Librería: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD First Edition Paperback.4.25" x 7", 167 pages including very short biographical sketches of each author. Excellent wraps, square and solid binding, FINE unmarked interiors.
Publicado por Dial Press, 1972
Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Text free of damage, interspersed with color and black-and-white photos. Note on first blank page. Firm spine. Clean dustjacket with handful of tears, price cut and sticker on front flyleaf.
Publicado por Queenston House Pub Ltd, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1981
ISBN 10: 0919866409 ISBN 13: 9780919866409
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Ross Sundman Cover Design. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 167 pages; Short stories by authors include : Betty Chapman, Graham Hurlbutt, Charles Wilkins, Helen Mulligan, Sandra Birdsell , Patricia Fontaine , Armin Wiebe >> Name in pen on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.