Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IVP Academic (edition Special Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0830815635 ISBN 13: 9780830815630
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Special Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW SOFT COVER.2012,edition.
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. B/w Ilustrador. reprint of second edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: RareCollectibleSignedBooks, West hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. Clean Unmarked in stock.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor Jay Wesley Richards on front endpage. Slightly dampstained.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 2014
ISBN 10: 0750956356 ISBN 13: 9780750956352
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. B/w Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1037117514 ISBN 13: 9781037117510
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin Macauley Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 1037117514 ISBN 13: 9781037117510
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Light shelf-wear. Bright, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin Macauley 11/7/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1037117514 ISBN 13: 9781037117510
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Cloudscape Chronicles. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press March 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880291362 ISBN 13: 9780880291361
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renown Publishing, Reseda, 1981
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novella, 2 novelets and 7 short stories. Featured are Midnight Wind by Brett Halliday, Death Payments by Patrick Scaffetti & Ape Murder by W.L. Fieldhouse, Cody's Glance by Michael Fowler, The Last Laugh by Percy Spurlark Parker, A Change of Heart by Mike Taylor, The Diamond Ring by Diane Chapman, The Hillsman by John C. Boland, Postponement by Max F. Harris and Take Two by Stephen Mertz. Light reading creases to the spine. In near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck, 1986
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the eighth issue of "Espionage Magazine". Featured are 16 short stories Takeo Yoshikawa: Success at Pearl Harbor by Jules Archer, The Magic Pebble by Matt Curtis Waldroop, Sabotage by P.E. Halycon, Seaman Jack's by Percy Spurlark Parker, Incident in Cuba by Herbert Harris, Sense of Justice by Robert Cittadino, Backup by Edward Wellen, The Spy Who Came in with a Cold by J.F. Peirce, Evensong by Francis Nevins, Jr., The Best Laid Plans. by Ben Luckhardt, Searching for the Edelweiss by Walter Dean Myers, The Inspector's Small Frustration by C.K. Chandler, The Perfect Shot by A.W. Whitworth, The Defenestration of Prague by Josh Pachter, On File. by Richard Walton, Spying Through Time by Joe Lewis. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dorset press, undated, 2nd edition, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880291362 ISBN 13: 9780880291361
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. B/w Ilustrador. dj: flawless. book: flawless, bright copy. owner's name neatly inked, title page. keywords: otto lehman. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIBLIOBAZAAR PUB 2011,Ja_uary, Charleston, SC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426457022 ISBN 13: 9781426457029
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos & Frontis photo of Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. solid, clean,.bright covers. ; black titles on bright blue,grey,yellow paper covers. showing bright cloudy sky. ; 355PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIBLIOBAZAAR PUB 2011,Ja_uary, Charleston, SC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426457022 ISBN 13: 9781426457029
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos & Frontis photo of Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. solid, clean,.bright covers. ; black titles on bright blue,grey,yellow paper covers. showing bright cloudy sky. ; 355PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIBLIOBAZAAR PUB 2011,Ja_uary, Charleston, SC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426457022 ISBN 13: 9781426457029
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos & Frontis photo of Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. solid, clean,.bright covers. ; black titles on bright blue,grey,yellow paper covers. showing bright cloudy sky. ; 355PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Pub SB324, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0805203249 ISBN 13: 9780805203240
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Frontis Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. clean, SOLID.paper bit tanning.bright covers. ; black titles on bright pink red paper covers. ; 474PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.