Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976236428 ISBN 13: 9781976236426
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0358699266 ISBN 13: 9780358699262
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador. In these hilarious stories by some of the top authors of middle grade fiction today, each young character is coping with a minor superpower-while also discovering their power to change themselves and their community, find their voice, and celebrate what makes them unique.Everyone knows that superheroes are supposed to have awesome powers like strength or invisibility or flight. But what happens when you're a mostly regular kid . . . who's just a little bit super?In these hilarious and thought-provoking stories from today's top middle grade authors, a group of kids are each coping with a recently discovered minor superpower. One can shape-shift-but only part of her body, and only on Mondays. Another can always tell when an avocado is perfectly ripe. One can even hear the thoughts of animals in the pet store-which can be about as heart-tugging as you might imagine. It's hard enough to be in middle school even without some weird ability, but these kids not only find their way to owning their unique powers and potential, they use them to change things for the better . . . and getting there with them is half the fun!These playful tales prompt readers to consider what their own superpower might be, and how they can use it."Award-winning contributors keep delightfully inclusive and accomplished company in this emotionally grounded, compassionate collection. . . . These are not your run-of-the-mill, cape-and-tights-clad superheroes. These are kids with relatable struggles learning to embrace that quirky bit of themselves that makes them unique." -ALA Booklist (starred review)Written by Pablo Cartaya, Nikki Grimes, Leah Henderson, Jarrett Krosoczka, Remy Lai, Kyle Lukoff, Meg Medina, Daniel Nayeri, Linda Sue Park, Mitali Perkins, Pam Muñoz Ryan, Gary D. Schmidt, Brian Young, and Ibi Zoboi; coedited by Leah Henderson and Gary D. Schmidt.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador.
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador. Brand New.
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador.
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador.
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarion Books, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0358683424 ISBN 13: 9780358683421
Librería: Cul de Sac Books, Clarkston, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. As new in mylar. A 1st edition/1st printing in new condition with full number line. Signed by Gary D. Schmidt, Leah Henderson, Pablo Cartaya, Kyle Lukoff. There is no wear to jacket. The jacket is not price clipped, the covers are clean and bright and the edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark, NOT ex-lib. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador. 112 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador. In.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador.
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0358699266 ISBN 13: 9780358699262
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Krosoczka, Jarrett J. Ilustrador. In these hilarious stories by some of the top authors of middle grade fiction today, each young character is coping with a minor superpower-while also discovering their power to change themselves and their community, find their voice, and celebrate what makes them unique.Everyone knows that superheroes are supposed to have awesome powers like strength or invisibility or flight. But what happens when you're a mostly regular kid . . . who's just a little bit super?In these hilarious and thought-provoking stories from today's top middle grade authors, a group of kids are each coping with a recently discovered minor superpower. One can shape-shift-but only part of her body, and only on Mondays. Another can always tell when an avocado is perfectly ripe. One can even hear the thoughts of animals in the pet store-which can be about as heart-tugging as you might imagine. It's hard enough to be in middle school even without some weird ability, but these kids not only find their way to owning their unique powers and potential, they use them to change things for the better . . . and getting there with them is half the fun!These playful tales prompt readers to consider what their own superpower might be, and how they can use it."Award-winning contributors keep delightfully inclusive and accomplished company in this emotionally grounded, compassionate collection. . . . These are not your run-of-the-mill, cape-and-tights-clad superheroes. These are kids with relatable struggles learning to embrace that quirky bit of themselves that makes them unique." -ALA Booklist (starred review)Written by Pablo Cartaya, Nikki Grimes, Leah Henderson, Jarrett Krosoczka, Remy Lai, Kyle Lukoff, Meg Medina, Daniel Nayeri, Linda Sue Park, Mitali Perkins, Pam Muñoz Ryan, Gary D. Schmidt, Brian Young, and Ibi Zoboi; coedited by Leah Henderson and Gary D. Schmidt.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Park, BB Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Zucker, Drew; Roblin, Marco; Ono, Oliver; Ferracci, David Ilustrador.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Park, BB Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.