Park d w (253 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,63
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,83
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine, unmarked book; pictorial boards, no DJ. Second edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: North American Review Corporation, New York 1930
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanisLatrans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The North American Review Vol. 230 No. 4 October 1930. Various (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,29
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Más imágenesWestern & Wildlife: Selections from the Samuel B. and Marion Lawrence Collection the George D. and Harriet W. Cornell Fine Arts Center, Rollins College, Winter Park, Florida
George D. and Harriet W. Cornell Fine Arts Center; Rollins College, Winter Park, Fla
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition; First Printing. Orlando, FL: Samuel B. And Marion Lawrence. Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. 0961582812 . A near fine catalog with light dust soiling as shown. See Photos ; This copy has been inscribed by Samuel B. And Marion Lawrence whose collection the catalog came f…rom " To Skip Our Toughest Competetion Regards Sam & Marion and dated 11/24/87. ; Plates; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Signed by Author . Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,97
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0723419566.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,27
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0723419566.

Editorial: G Bell 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1958. No edition remarks. 109 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good…condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,79
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,79
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Intravitreal Injections : A Handbook for Ophthalmic Nurse Practitioners and Trainee Ophthalmologists
Waqar, Salman; Park, Jonathan C.; Cole, Michael D.; Simcock, Peter (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: G. Bell and Sons, Ltd 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1958. No edition remarks. 109 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mil…d shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.

Intravitreal Injections : A Handbook for Ophthalmic Nurse Practitioners and Trainee Ophthalmologists
Waqar, Salman; Park, Jonathan C.; Cole, Michael D.; Simcock, Peter (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,13
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Forces of Nature : New Perspectives on Korean Environments
Fedman, David (EDT); Kim, Eleana J. (EDT); Park, Albert L. (EDT); Sherif, Ann (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Asia's Middle Powers? : The Identity and Regional Policy of South Korea and Vietnam
Park, Joon-woo (EDT); Shin, Gi-Wook (EDT); Keyser, Donald W. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walter H. Shorenstein Asia-Pacific Research Center 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,89
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,65
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Asia's Middle Powers? : The Identity and Regional Policy of South Korea and Vietnam
Park, Joon-woo (EDT); Shin, Gi-Wook (EDT); Keyser, Donald W. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walter H. Shorenstein Asia-Pacific Research Center 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,65
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Forces of Nature : New Perspectives on Korean Environments
Fedman, David (EDT); Kim, Eleana J. (EDT); Park, Albert L. (EDT); Sherif, Ann (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Bayer 1995
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,71
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,25
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 76. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, I…SBN:9781433114403.

The National Geographic Magazine. June, 1959 / Robert Leslie Conly and Erich Lessing "Modern Miracle, made in Germany" / Paul A Zahl "Volcanic Fires of the 50th state: Hawaii National Park" / Phyllis Wilson and Kathleen Revis " Queen of Canada" / Geographic photographers win top awards / John T Cunningham, Jay Johnston and W D Vaughn "Staten Island ferry, New York's seagoing bus" / Nathaniel T Kenney and William Belknap Jr "Where falcons wear Air Force blue" / New atlas map charts a Germany divided.
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); / Robert Leslie Conly and Erich Lessing "Modern Miracle, made in Germany" / Paul A Zahl "Volcanic Fires of the 50th state: Hawaii National Park" / Phyllis Wilson and Kathleen Revis " Queen of Canada" / Geographic photographers win top awards / John T Cunningham, Jay Johnston and W D Vaughn "Staten Island ferry, New York's seagoing bus" / Nathaniel T Kenney and William Belknap Jr "Where falcons wear Air Force blue" / New atlas map charts a Germany divided.
Editorial: The National Geographic Society 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Robert Leslie Conly and Erich Lessing "Modern Miracle, made in Germany" / Paul A Zahl "Volcanic Fires of the 50th state: Hawaii National Park" / Phyllis Wilson and Kathleen Revis " Queen of Canada" / Geographic photographers win top awards / John T Cunningham, Jay Johnston and W D Vaughn "Staten Isla…nd ferry, New York's seagoing bus" / Nathaniel T Kenney and William Belknap Jr "Where falcons wear Air Force blue" / New atlas map charts a Germany divided.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
StapleBound. Condición: Good Solid Copy. Copyright Date: 1980 Octavo, , UNPAGINATED. B & W Illustrations (ilustrador).

Approaches to Chan, Son, and Zen Studies : Chinese Chan Buddhism and Its Spread Throughout East Asia
Welter, Albert (EDT); Heine, Steven (EDT); Park, Jin Y. (EDT); Buswell, Robert E. (FRW)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State University of New York Press 2023
Serie: SUNY series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture, Libro 181 de 193. Libro 181 de 193 - SUNY series in Chinese Philosophy and Culture
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,70
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 5, No. 3, Issue 27, April-May 1952 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown COVER STORY/ ILLUSTRATION; King Tuts Curse
Arthur J. Burks; Mariechen Al-An; Cecil de Vada; W. C. Crump; Frank W. Lane; Henry Galus; Albert A. Brandt; Jack Bilbo; L. M. Parson; Park Breck; Virginia Stumbough; Elsie Benjamin; Dr. W. D. Chesney; Attila von Sealay; Edmond P. Gibson; Paul M. Vest;
Editorial: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: GOOD/ VG. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D490-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 5, No. 3, Issue 27, April-May 1952 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown COVER STORY/ ILLUSTRATION; King Tuts Curse Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STOR…IES (1) Liamba, Psychic Drug of The Jungle by Arthur J. Burks (2) Case of The Psychic Violins by Mariechen Al-An (3) The Clock Tolled Twice by Cecil de Vada (4) The Youngest Clairvoyant by W. C. Crump (5) Devils Hoofmarks? by Frank W. Lane (6) Was God The Skipper? by Henry Galus (7) Lightning To The End by Albert A. Brandt (8) Prophetic Painting by Jack Bilbo; ** ARTICLES = (1) Evidence For The Soul by L. M. Parson (2) How Henry Gross Found Water In Bermuda by Park Breck (3) The Curse of King Tut by Virginia Stumbough (4) Theosophy in America by Elsie Benjamin (5) Has Your Best Friend A Soul? by Dr. W. D. Chesney (6) The Mediumship of Sophia Williams by Attila von Sealay (7) Holywell - The Welsh Lourdes by Edmond P. Gibson (8) The Astounding Daniel Dunglas Home by Paul M. Vest; CONDITION; Good/ VG; small piece missing on back cover on back cover, 1" piece bottom spine missing; minor writing top of back cover; PRICE = $19; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

More Than Cricket and Football : International Sport and the Challenge of Celebrity
Rosen, Joel Nathan (EDT); Smith, Maureen M. (EDT); Park, Roberta J. (FRW); Lule, Jack (AFT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,42
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

More Than Cricket and Football : International Sport and the Challenge of Celebrity
Rosen, Joel Nathan (EDT); Smith, Maureen M. (EDT); Park, Roberta J. (FRW); Lule, Jack (AFT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,97
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.