Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1581150938 ISBN 13: 9781581150933
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. (rev)01 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1581150938 ISBN 13: 9781581150933
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. (rev)01 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINING/SMUDGING. BOOK HAS UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0690017812 ISBN 13: 9780690017816
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library.