Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1971
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 1/15/2006 Binding: paperback Pages: 128 First edition.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. James Palmer; Jr. Ilustrador. Signed by both authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. cover paintings by Arnold Kohn / James B. Settles Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Good. 1948. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 162 pages illustrated. Includes "The Man From Agharti" by John and Dorothy de Courcy, "Mystery of the Midgets" by A. K. Jarvis, "The Death of Asteroid 13" by William P. McGivern, "That We May Rise Again" and "Amoeba 'Roid" by Charles Recour, "The Triumph of the Pig" by Berkeley Livingston, "The Supernal Note" by Rog Phillips, etc. Good to Very Good copy [spine cocked with a tear to the heel rear corner, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, text paper tanned]. . mag 27//E.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Portland, 2002; blue cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges slightly bumped; purple jacket with mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 203 pages.
Publicado por Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition, 1942
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. Malcolm Smith (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Pieces missing from front cover, cover creases, waterstain to back cover bottom edge, a fair copy.
Publicado por The Writing Club Hartwick College, Oneonta, NY, 1988
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 28 pages.
Publicado por Robert Whiteman, 1973
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 80 pp., original paper wrappers, a few pen marks to the front cover, stain to top margin of the rear cover affecting the last three leaves, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Palmer Publications, Evanston, IL, 1955
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Palmer January 1955 130pp Good condition with wear, rubbing and light soiling to covers, creasing to spine, tear and chip to spine heel. Pages toned. whb10E.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Vol. 5, no.7 (science fiction, rockets).
Publicado por Quinn Publishing Company, Inc., Buffalo, NY, 1952
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Ralph Joiner Ilustrador. First Edition. Quinn Publishing Company, Inc., NY, 1952 First Edition 158 page digest sized magazine. A very good copy with light edge wear, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. Pencil mark to the dot aboive the "i" in IF.See Photos pulp5.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 222 pages. 7.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Maine Press, Orono, ME, 1973
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 192 pp. Vol. 2, No. 2, Fall 1973 issue only! ISSN 0090-5674. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F.A. Owen, Dansville, N.Y., 1953
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ruth B. Karb & James E. Palmer (Illustrators) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Thus. Text/Strong & sound w/trace soiling to pg 7. Bi-color boards/NF w/light edge & corner rubs. Illustrated anthology of verse to for the young just on initiation to the wonders of words. First published 1963. Compiled by educator Elizabeth F. Noon (1914 - ), editor of Instructor Magazine, and Hall of Fame receipiet, 1996. Volume dedicated to all elementary school teachers. 116 pgs arranged topically in 15 sectors w/index to rear. To spring from Winnifred J. Mott, "Good-by, snow! Goody-by, ice1/ Though of course you're very nice/ I am glad you've gone away/ Leaving us this fine spring day ." Joyful verse and historical record of what America prized for their young in the 1950s. Strong coy despite flaws.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publications, 1947
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Robert Gibson James (cover); J. Allen St. John et al (interiors) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. SF pulp in Very Good condition.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1997
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Mind" as Humanizing the Brain: Toward a Neurotheology of Meaning", "Altruism: A Social Science Chameleon", "Myths as Instructions from Ancestors: The Example of Oedipus", "The Question of God in an Age of Science: Constructions of Reality and Ultimate Reality in Theology and Science", "Inference to the Best Explanation".
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint.
Publicado por The Spectator Ltd, 1949
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Wilson Harris "The Dock Strike And Beyond" / M J Bonn "Renascent Germany" / D W Brogan "The Scapegoat" / Rawle Knox "Eire's Two Tongues" / Edward Hodgkin "Falling Down" / David James "Achburton Day" / C H Palmer "Living In The Future" (Papers).
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
Publicado por Palmer Pub./Wisco, Amhurst, Wisconsin, USA., 1958
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Front Cover Design By Ray Palmer. Ilustrador. First Thus. INVENTORY = B; 1958 (December; #32; 100 Pages including covers; Do Saucers Spur youth science program? Ruppelt's deliberately confusing book; Editor sites 200-Ft UFO; The Reality of the Little Men; Hostile Saucers; 110 Grams; Overall VG, but Wear and Paper-Loss to spine, edge tears, 1/2 paper spine missing; cover creasing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 201 pages. 7.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benchmark Education Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1532279248 ISBN 13: 9781532279249
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBig Book Softcover. Condición: New. Brian Fitzgerald, Dave Shephard, Jason Abbott, Jacqueline Rogers And James Palmer, Illustrators; Debbie Lofaso And Kathryn DelVecchio-Kempa, Art Directors; Edwin Hernandez, Photo Manager; Lamar Singh, Associate Photo Editor Ilustrador. New 2021 Copyright In Big Book Soft Cover Format, Benchmark Education, Reader's Workshop: Shared Readings And Poetry, Volume 1, Units 1 And 2, Plants And Animals Have Needs And Every Story Has Characters: Big Book Soft Cover With Poetry Out Loud! Tommy, There Was A Little Girl, About The Poets, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 34 Pages And Pictorial Cover, ISBN 1532279248 (2021 Copyright) L8.
Publicado por The London Mercury / Rolls House Publishing Co Ltd, 1934
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pages. Stephen Spender "A. Modern Writer In Search Of A Moral Subject" / C E M Joad "A Philosopher Looks At America" / E V Lucas "Recollections Of Charles Lamb" / W B Yeats "Supernatural Songs" (poetry) / W G Constable "Art In Industry - At Burlington House" / Julian Ward "Courage" / Arnold Palmer "The Two O'Clock At Manchester" / G R Malloch "The Hero".
Publicado por American Mercury,, NY:, 1935
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contributions by William Faulkner, James M. Cain, and Robert Frost, among others. First edition (paperback). Minor edge wear, else very good in green, printed wraps.
Publicado por Palmer Publications, 1954
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover with tight binding. Condition: Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 206 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Schill Steel Co., Houston, TX, 1979
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Limited edition, of which this is number 156 of 200 copies. Signed by James Phillip Davis, who at the time was President of the Schill Steel Company. Also with a personalized inscription from Davis to a business partner. Very Good/no dust jacket. A bit of soiling to cloth boards. Binding tight and square.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1408 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 73,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 210 pages. 8.90x5.80x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.21x6.42x0.59 inches. In Stock.