Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Dept. of Conservation Div. of Forestry, Springfield, IL., 1955
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jved Publishing 6/13/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0976883376 ISBN 13: 9780976883371
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Seven End-Times Messages from God. Book.
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Trinity Dogma - The Book (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, East Roseville, NSW, 1997
ISBN 10: 0864178581 ISBN 13: 9780864178589
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 240 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, East Roseville, 1997
ISBN 10: 0864178581 ISBN 13: 9780864178589
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 40 pages. illustrated, previous owner's name inked out .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney; Kangaroo Press; 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0864178581 ISBN 13: 9780864178589
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback in good condition, owner's name on first page, one corner a little creased; 240pp b/w photos.
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Western Range Cattle Industry Study 1952tp, Bayside, NY, 1952
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by GLEN, HUGH T. CARTOGRAPHER Ilustrador. First Edition?. 128pg pages.
Publicado por State of Illinois, Springfield, IL, 1955
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pamphlet. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover presents with rubbing/fading with age, water damage to lower edges, and corner bumping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0864178581 ISBN 13: 9780864178589
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 240 pp, index, b/w photos. Wraps rubbed, creased corners. Minimal highlighting. Spine straight and uncreased.
Publicado por Springfield, Ill.: Illinois Parks and Memorials., 1957
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bi- fold brochure, 23x10 cm, 23x20 cm. open. black & white photo reprod., all panels, with text. Twin Sisters, Indian Head. Minor wear, good.
Publicado por (no publisher), Cambridge, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 60pp. Rubbed illustrated wrappers near fine. Order form laid in. Contributions by Daniel Hoffman, Robert Bly, Galway Kinnell, Edward Dorn, Gael Turnbull, David Chaloner, Norman Paxton, Jeremy Hilton, Jan Sutch, Peter Roche, Emilie Glen, Djelloul Mabrouk, Robert Lincoln, Louie Gluck, George Quasha, Harold Dicker, Daniel Zimmerman, Eric Sellin, John Heureux, Douglas Blazek, Robert David Cohen, William Collins, Charles Wyatt, Mike Haywood, Henry Graham, and Robert Palmer.
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, East Roseville NSW, 1997
ISBN 10: 0864178581 ISBN 13: 9780864178589
Librería: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition. Wear to book corners and edges. Corners now protected with book tape. Sunning to foredges. Interior and binding are still very good. Between Hitler's rise to power in 1933 and the end of WWII, Australia received a number of unaccompanied refugee and evacuee children from the United Kingdom, Europe, South-East Asia and the Pacific.