Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawthorn, 1960
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tiny chips to jacket.
Publicado por Hawthorn
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hawthorn
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hawthorn, New York, 1960
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Bilbio & index. Photos & drawings.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag
ISBN 10: 3423009284 ISBN 13: 9783423009287
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 170 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1960
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 273 pages.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co, 1961
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. 271 pp. Black hardcover in yellow dust jacket. Light foxing on page edges and exterior. Sound binding, unmarked. Interior of dust jacket is foxed. Jacket is very slightly worn. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawthorn Books
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Inside the Vatican; Pallenberg, Corrado; First Edition 1960. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: 1st Edition. Modified Item: No. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Corrado Pallenberg. Publisher: Hawthorn Books.
Publicado por Buchet-Chastel Nevers, Impr. Chassaing, 1961
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Buchet-Chastel Nevers, Impr. Chassaing, 1961. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 correct.
Publicado por Hawthorn, 1960
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages.
Publicado por George G Harrap and Co Ltd, 1961
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st GB ed. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, small water mark and a few small tears.
Publicado por Hawthorn, 1960
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good minus first edition in good price unclipped dust jacket ($4.95). Binding is tight. Corners bumped. Jacket is generally very nice with some shelfwear; however, there is a coffee cup ring on jacket front. Will ship (and look nice) in an archival quality clear Brodart cover.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, 1960
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Hawthorn Books, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por BUCHET /CHASTEL, PARIS, 1961
Librería: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture illustrée. Condición: Très bon.
Publicado por Stated first edition, May, 1960. Published by Hawthorn Books Inc., New York., 1960
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good dust jacket. Date at top of front fly leaf. Dust jacket is well worn at spine tips and corners and is rubbed at the edges with a sticker scar near top back corner and a one inch tear at bottom front corner.
Publicado por Paul List Verlag, München, 1961
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGanzleinen. Condición: gebrauchter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Tadelloser Umschlag. 341 Seiten. OLn. mit Originalumschlag. Aus dem Englischen v. Werner von Grüner. Mit 18 Abb. Umschlag randrissig, sonst gut erhalten.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1961
Librería: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, Francia
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-8° broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée,Editions Buchet/Chastel,Paris,1961,photographies en hors-texte,341 pages,bon état.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York, 1960
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 273p. Ex-library hardcover book in original cloth. Spine and top edges faded. Call numbers on spine and front endpaper. Stamp on title page and card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight copy in good reading condition. Illustrated with two sections of black and white photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1973
ISBN 10: 0140214763 ISBN 13: 9780140214765
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Aymá.Colección:Presencia del Tiempo
Librería: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, España
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 245 1970,rústica con solapas.SINOPSIS:El Vaticano como una de las mayores potencias económicas del mundo, sobre cuyos capitales e inversiones mantiene un secreto obstinado.
Publicado por DTV, M?nchen 1973,, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. TB., 170s., in gutem Zustand, [AP]., Deu 400g.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuchet/Chastel 1961. Livre étude traduit de l'anglais par Yves Bonnemère. In-8 broché couverture illustrée. Avec une liste des papes en fin de volume. Illustrations. 341 pages. Bon état.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1973
ISBN 10: 0140214763 ISBN 13: 9780140214765
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. xvi + 208 p.[PELICAN BOOKS].
Publicado por Mondadori Le Scie Prima edizione, 1983
Librería: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: molto buono. Volume integro interni e tagli freschi copertina rigida con sovracopertina ben conservate foto su erichiesta.
Publicado por List Verlag, München, 1961
Librería: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGanzleinen Goldprägung. Condición: 1 - 2 Nachgebräunt. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr Gut Leicht Berieben. 1 Auflage. Hinter den Türen des Vatikan Pallenberg, Corrado; Grünau, Werner von Buchbeschreibung: Buchzustand: gebraucht; gut-sehr gut. Schöner Leineneinband mit Goldprägung und Schutzumschlag. SU etwas angestoßen. Mit 18 s/w Abbildungen auf Tafeln.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paul List, 1961
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paul List, 1961
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Risse.
Publicado por Buchet chastel, 1960
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couv. défraîchi intérieur propre. in8. 1960. Broché. Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien ; München ; Basel : Desch, 1968
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLw. Condición: Befriedigend. 213 S. ; 8 Vatican finances.- Aus dem Nachlass des anthroposophischen Schriftstellers, Philosophen und Verlegers Herbert Wimbauer (1944-2012) jedoch ohne Besitzeintrag / aber mit dessen Anstreichungen / Notizen, Kanten gering bestossen, Eselsohren, Rauchgeruch, vergilbt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . HAA-19961 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Publicado por Buchet / Chastel, Paris, 1961
Librería: antoine, Wavre, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Couverture Illustrée. Condición: Bon État. Ed. originale. 341 pages en format grand -8 - illustrations hors texte.