EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prophecy Waymarks Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0991104706 ISBN 13: 9780991104703
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. A sharp academic trade paper, clean with a tight binding with an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Page One Publishing, Singapore, Singapore, 1994
ISBN 10: 9810053436 ISBN 13: 9789810053437
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fully Illustrated By Eminent Artists Ilustrador. First Thus. VG+ in pictoiral 4to 159pp illustrated in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Page One Publishing Private May 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812454411 ISBN 13: 9789812454416
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Page One Publishing Private, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812454411 ISBN 13: 9789812454416
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0442269498 ISBN 13: 9780442269494
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostiff paperback. Condición: very god. many full page b/w photos (and one color photo) Ilustrador. later printing. Stiff paper covers (ex library with full page illustrations), 8 1/2 x 10 3/4", 134 pages, B/W illustrations throughout. "This book is purposed to explain the nature of raku, the response of the individual to the challenges of the clay, the glaze, the fire, and to the moment is the essence of raku". library label inked at lower inner corner of front cover, stamped on page edges, inside front cover and acknowledgement page. pocket and sticker on inside rear cover. upper corner of rear cover browned with age.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. hardcover edition Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Page One Publishing Privat ., Yosemite National Park, CA, 2011
ISBN 10: 9812459235 ISBN 13: 9789812459237
Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. An unread copy. Cover is slightly bent, but no creases. Spine is not creased. Binding tight. Corners square. CD included. Color illustrations of textile swatches. 8.25" x 6.75 x 0.5". 205 pages. 1.05 pounds.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York and London, 1922
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. With Twenty-One Full Page Illustrations Ilustrador. Scuffs, soils, some edge wear; a decent usable copy. 241 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dearborn Real Estate Education, La Crosse, Wisconsin, 2021
ISBN 10: 1078806934 ISBN 13: 9781078806930
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. There are 19 units, four appendices, a glossary, answer key and an index. The first three units have highlighting, underlining and writing in the margins, plus circles on some of the multiple choice questions. The first three units are 63 pages out of 530 pages. There is no creasing on the spine. An over sized and rather heavy work. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Page One Publishing Pub Date: 3/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336 First edition.
Publicado por Time Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSIngleIssueMagazine. A Color Portrait Of EAch President Through Gerald Ford With A One Page Commentary For Each Ilustrador. Special Report. Copyright Date: 1976 SM Quarto, , Unpaginated, Poor, Wear To Covers, Water Stain At Last Few Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Page One Publishing Private, 2009
ISBN 10: 9812458395 ISBN 13: 9789812458391
Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0751356840 ISBN 13: 9780751356847
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light crease to spine, else crisp and tight.
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New.
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear with small tear to top of spine. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 255p : ill ; 32cm. Subjects; Commercial art ; Periodicals. Graphic arts ; Periodicals. Artworks; history. Periodicals; catalogues. 3 Kg.
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.