EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 119 pp., softcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. very minor shelf wear only.
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dedalus Pr, 2004. Cover very barely rubbed; inscribed by author on title page; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean; a nice copy. . Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por Dublin: Daedalus Press (1993)., 1993
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst trade paperback printing. 79 pp. Top edge foxed, else near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. SIGNED by the author.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages; 1997 Dedalus Press. HC/DJ. 1st edition. Tightly bound and neat in sharp-edged and uniformly bright pictorial dust jacket. Gift inscription penned neatly in ink to the flyleaf. Contents clean and bright; no marks. Feels and appears unread and about as new. NF/F.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DEDALUS PRESS, DUBLIN, 1999
Librería: O'Brien Books, Wexford, WEX, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. THE LAST DREAMERS, NEW AND SELECTED POEMS BY PÁDRAIG J. DALY. 1ST EDITION SOFTCOVER. CREASE TO RIGHT HAND UPPER CONER OF FRONT COVER. 150 PAGES.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" From the library of Denise Levertov, and is inscribed to her by the author on the title page. Just a touch of very light wear, else a near Fine copy in jacket.
Publicado por Dedalus Press, Dublin, 2007
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 78pp; A bright as new copy; Size: 12mo. Book.
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Raven Arts Press, Dublin, 1981
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. 48pp; Slight shelfwear to edges else a very bright copy; Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Dedalus Press, Dublin, 1988
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 100pp; Spine sunned else a bright copy; Book.
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por scotus press
ISBN 10: 1739173708 ISBN 13: 9781739173708
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. as new unused.
Publicado por Dedalus Pr, 2000
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1999 Hardcover. Ex-Library with neat library markings. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Very nice black board cover, lower corners are slightly bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin: The Dedalus Press, 1997., 1999
ISBN 10: 1873790961 ISBN 13: 9781873790960
Librería: Bookstand, Poole, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPRESENTATION COPY TO SELINA, INSCRIBED "May she welcome us both under the beeches (cf. p45)." AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Collection of poems on Irish and other themes. Daly was born in Co Waterford in 1943 and worked as an Augustinian priest in Ireland. Glossy pictorial stiff wrappers. VG+. 8vo. 71pp.
Publicado por Dedalus, 1997
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1997. No Edition Remarks. 71 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Signed by the author with dedication to first page. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Spine is in good condition. Sticker to rear cover.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Libreria Editrice Vaticana, 1981
ISBN 10: 8820913542 ISBN 13: 9788820913540
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 21,5 x 15), pp. 158, brossura editoriale illustrata [Dina Bellotti], illustrazioni bianco nero nel testo di Dina Bellotti. Collana Letteratura VI. OTTIMO.