Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 178627521X ISBN 13: 9781786275219
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The cover shows some wear and corners are banged up but overall still good, useable condition. The pages are nice, clean, and have not been written in!
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913947483 ISBN 13: 9781913947484
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. hardcover Used - Good 2021.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913947483 ISBN 13: 9781913947484
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0748798285 ISBN 13: 9780748798285
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 178627521X ISBN 13: 9781786275219
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0748798285 ISBN 13: 9780748798285
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1403946914 ISBN 13: 9781403946911
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1753696465. 7/28/2025 9:54:25 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 178627521X ISBN 13: 9781786275219
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover book is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings), strong binding, very little to no visible wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 178627521X ISBN 13: 9781786275219
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2019.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1944
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition (?). Inside of both covers a little stained from possible mildew. Size: 8vo. 164 pages. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Politics & Government; Economics. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913947483 ISBN 13: 9781913947484
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. book sleeve has small tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0748798285 ISBN 13: 9780748798285
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 0748798285 ISBN 13: 9780748798285
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Written by an experienced author team, our A2 Psychology B student book provides detailed coverage of the AQA A2 topics and approaches with How Science Works integrated throughout. Learning objectives provide guidance on what students will need to learn and understand in each topic. Difficult concepts are explained clearly through full colour diagrams and photographs with key terms defined. Case studies, practical activities, study tips and A2 extension materials help to develop key skills, promote independent learning and reinforce knowledge.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.