Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancelot Press, Hantsport, Nova Scotia, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889991669 ISBN 13: 9780889991668
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Light rubbing, edgewear to covers. No names, writing or underlining; very nice condition inside.
Librería: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 00/r /26 M, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancelot Press, Hantsport, N.S., 1983
ISBN 10: 088999210X ISBN 13: 9780889992108
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed card covers. 192 pp illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 00/r /26 M, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Brand new paperback. 'Damaged' sticker inside cover but no problems noted.
Publicado por Lancelot Press, Hantsport, N.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 088999210X ISBN 13: 9780889992108
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Spine creased. Previous owner wrote neatly on title page.
Publicado por Lancelot Press, Hantsport, N.S., 1987
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Hantsport, N.S.: Lancelot Press. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1987. . Paperback. Sm 8vo., 189pp, Cover has wear; spine is cracked with some pages loose. Pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por Lancelot Press, Hantsport, N.S., 1982
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Some creasing on spine and on cover edges. The history of 22 Nova Scotia churches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2009
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Soft cover. viii, 128 pp. Numerous B&W illustrations. Scuff to front cover. Slight warp to lower corner and crease to rear cover, else fine. Whilst sperm banking is often seen as routine, very little has been written on the subject until now there has been no single, authoritative source of reference for those involved in the delivery of sperm banking services. This book examines the processes involved in banking sperm from sample production and storage, the subsequent treatment of the patient and the maintenance of the samples in storage, to the process of follow-up and the ultimate fate of frozen samples (use in treatment or disposal).
Publicado por Lancelot, Hantsport, N.S, 1983
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers. Condición: Very good. August 1987, 3rd Edition. 192. Pp. Numerous photo illus, architectural plans & line drawings This volume continues the study begun in Thy Dwellings Fair Churches of Nova Scotia 1750-1830.
Publicado por Lancelot Press August 1987, Hantsport, N.S., 1987
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers. Condición: Vg. 4th Printing. 189 Pp. Photo illus., architectual plans & drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 65,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 72,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Examines the processes involved in banking sperm from sample to storage, patient treatment, and the fate of samples. Editor(s): Pacey, Allan A.; Tomlinson, Matthew J. Num Pages: 136 pages, 19 b/w illus. BIC Classification: MFKC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 156 x 8. Weight in Grams: 242. . 2009. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 136 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Examines the processes involved in banking sperm from sample to storage, patient treatment, and the fate of samples. Editor(s): Pacey, Allan A.; Tomlinson, Matthew J. Num Pages: 136 pages, 19 b/w illus. BIC Classification: MFKC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 156 x 8. Weight in Grams: 242. . 2009. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 89,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 136 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 85,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is now routine to offer men the opportunity to bank sperm prior to medical treatments where there is a high risk of testicular damage. Some men also elect to bank sperm prior to vasectomy or before embarking on a high-risk activity, such as joining the armed services. This book examines the processes involved in banking sperm from sample production and storage, the subsequent treatment of the patient and the maintenance of the samples in storage, to the process of follow-up and the ultimate fate of frozen samples. Sperm Banking: Theory and Practice will be of particular interest to andrologists and embryologists involved in the running and establishment of sperm-banking services. The book will also be useful to medical and nursing professionals and counsellors involved in the diagnosis and treatment of conditions where there is a risk of infertility as a consequence of the treatment, including oncologists, hematologists and urologists.
Publicado por Lancelot Press, Hantsport, Nova Scotia, 1987
Librería: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. Photo Reproductions Ilustrador. binding tight, no markings S2 5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 136 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.31 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. It is now routine to offer men the opportunity to bank sperm prior to medical treatments where there is a high risk of testicular damage. Some men also elect to bank sperm prior to vasectomy or before embarking on a high-risk activity, such as joining the armed services. This book examines the processes involved in banking sperm from sample production and storage, the subsequent treatment of the patient and the maintenance of the samples in storage, to the process of follow-up and the ultimate fate of frozen samples. Sperm Banking: Theory and Practice will be of particular interest to andrologists and embryologists involved in the running and establishment of sperm-banking services. The book will also be useful to medical and nursing professionals and counsellors involved in the diagnosis and treatment of conditions where there is a risk of infertility as a consequence of the treatment, including oncologists, hematologists and urologists. This book examines the processes involved in banking sperm from sample production and storage, the subsequent treatment of the patient and the maintenance of the samples in storage, to the process of follow-up and the ultimate fate of frozen samples. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521611288 ISBN 13: 9780521611282
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 66,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.