Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806245 ISBN 13: 9780785806240
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2003 Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806245 ISBN 13: 9780785806240
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2003 Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806148 ISBN 13: 9780785806141
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806172 ISBN 13: 9780785806172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806172 ISBN 13: 9780785806172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806172 ISBN 13: 9780785806172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806202 ISBN 13: 9780785806202
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806202 ISBN 13: 9780785806202
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806164 ISBN 13: 9780785806165
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806083 ISBN 13: 9780785806080
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806083 ISBN 13: 9780785806080
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806555 ISBN 13: 9780785806554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785806156 ISBN 13: 9780785806158
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. small tear in dust jacket.
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover met stofomslag. Condición: Good. Condition: Goed. Binding: Hardcover met stofomslag. Year: 1996. Language: Engels. Description: Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen. Lichte verkleuring.
Publicado por E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1970
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. xi, 240p, 41 plates, map. 2 small ex-lib surplus stamps, volume appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall/Key Porter, Toronto, 1982
ISBN 10: 0131336452 ISBN 13: 9780131336452
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGray cloth in dust jacket. Quarto Ilustrador. (9)-191 Pp. 110 colour and black & white plates A tribute to Pratt and his achievements with texts by Silcox and Weiler Slight wear to cloth edges but generally very good. Signed by Christopher Pratt to front end-paper.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ravensburger Verlag GmbH, 2024
ISBN 10: 3473480711 ISBN 13: 9783473480715
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Faszinierende Fauna: Die Natur steckt voll spannender Tiere mit den erstaunlichsten Faehigkeiten. Sie sind die wahren Superhelden unseres Planeten.Ein Fisch, der Insekten mit Wasser beschiesst, ein Frosch, der ueber einen eingebauten Frostschutz verfuegt, o.
Publicado por ad instantiam Io: Baptistae Bozolae,, Brixiae,, 1563
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
EUR 220,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCm. 20,5, cc. (14). Con capolettera ornato e con stemma pontificio al frontespizio. Legatura recente in cartonato rigido muto. Ben conservato. Importante bolla di Pio IV, dell'anno dell'epilogo del Concilio di Trento, dedicata alla riforma di alcuni istituti processuali. Giovanni Battista Bozzola, editore e libraio bresciano (149?-1568?), fu attivo a Brescia e a Riva del Garda durante il Concilio di Trento; a Brescia si servì delle tipografie di Ludovico Sabbio (come da colophon) a Riva di quella di Giacobbe Marcaria. Raro. Cfr. Censimento.
Publicado por ad instantiam Io: Baptistae Bozolae,, Brixiae,, 1563
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
EUR 242,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCm. 20,5, cc. (4). Con capolettera ornato e con stemma pontificio al frontespizio. Legatura recente in cartonato rigido muto. Bruniture omogenee alle carte, peraltro esemplare ben conservato. Cfr. Borrelli, 49.