Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1964
ISBN 10: 0811200795 ISBN 13: 9780811200790
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roli Books Private, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 8174363246 ISBN 13: 9788174363244
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roli Books Private, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 8174363246 ISBN 13: 9788174363244
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1964
ISBN 10: 0811200795 ISBN 13: 9780811200790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1964
ISBN 10: 0811200795 ISBN 13: 9780811200790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1964
ISBN 10: 0811200795 ISBN 13: 9780811200790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1964
ISBN 10: 0811200795 ISBN 13: 9780811200790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Noonday Press 1985, 1987, Petaluma CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0374507058 ISBN 13: 9780374507053
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing. Lucid and lyrical translation with introduction to Buddhist philosophy. Tight clean PB reading copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 184 pp, bibliography, b/w photos. Acceptable unmarked, dampstains. Trade Paperback in white illus wraps.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Workshop, Calcutta India, 1967
ISBN 10: 0882533061 ISBN 13: 9780882533063
Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good+ hardcover/ no dust jacket/VG paper title label. Calcutta: Writers Workshop, 1967. 8.75" tall; no markings of any kind. 31 pages. I. Books in English on, and English translations of, the Mahabharata; II. Other references; III. Recommended dictionaries; IV. Important Sanskrit Recensions & Editions of the Mahabharata. A translator's bibliography. Ancillary to P. Lal's translation into English of the Mahabharata. Availability: in stock in the U.S. 0-88253-306-1.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Text is in Sanskrit on left page and English on facing page, with linear references. Complete with Introduction and with a commentary prior to each section.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. Zippity, Zappity, Zing! (SOFTCOVER) This pre-loved book is in very good condition, boasting crisp pages, a sturdy binding, and a cover that's only lightly seasoned by its previous adventures. A delightful find ready to share new stories in your collection!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (theater, india, literature, plays) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Workshop Calcutta, Calcutta INDIA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0882537083 ISBN 13: 9780882537085
Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexible Cloth. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Calcutta: Writers Workshop Publication, 1972. Second Edition. Very Good flexible handloom cloth/ Very Good paper title label; 8vo/8.75" tall, gilt medallion on front, woven border; unmarked; unnumbered pages. A selection of 18, translated from 38 songs originally composed in Panjabi by Guru Nanak (1469-1539), founder of the Sikh religion. Sequel to P. Lal's The JAPJI: Volume One. ISBN: 088253-708-3.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 112.