Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781770017 ISBN 13: 9780781770019
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 325pp. Index. Wear and rubbing wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saunders College Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030640083 ISBN 13: 9780030640087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. ix, 325p., very good condition in like dust jacket. Ethnographic approach, grounded in political economy theory. Cornell International Industrial and Labor Relations Report no. 25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca: Cornell University, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875463282 ISBN 13: 9780875463285
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 325 pp., softcover, ex library, else textually clean & tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792723105 ISBN 13: 9781792723100
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 129 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985
ISBN 10: 0030640083 ISBN 13: 9780030640087
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0030640083.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985
ISBN 10: 0030640083 ISBN 13: 9780030640087
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780030640087.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. ILR Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1994, first edition-1st printing, unread and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects; as New/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773543910 ISBN 13: 9780773543911
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875463282 ISBN 13: 9780875463285
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt-saunders International, 1985
ISBN 10: 4833702711 ISBN 13: 9784833702713
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875463282 ISBN 13: 9780875463285
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985
ISBN 10: 0030640083 ISBN 13: 9780030640087
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0030640083.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543910 ISBN 13: 9780773543911
Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, Canada
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very slight edge wear otherwise very good.
Publicado por Les Presses du Nord, 2000
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Victor Lecoffre, 1901
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Les méconnus Ce que sont les religieux, ce qu'ils font, A quoi ils servent. Religion. Christianisme. 12,5x18,5 cm. 237 p. Broché. Très bon état. in-12°.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wien/New York, Springer-Verlag, 1991
ISBN 10: 3211819827 ISBN 13: 9783211819821
Librería: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume 3,. with 136 Figures, 259 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes, neuwertiges Exemplar. Aus der Bibliothek eines namhaften Neurologen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Gr.-8°, Bibliothekseinband, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation du Dioce?se de Gaspe?, 1998
ISBN 10: 2980612901 ISBN 13: 9782980612909
Librería: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Fondation du Diocèse de Gaspé, 1998. 311 p., illustrations. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2980612901.
Librería: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bien. - (Colección Islarremota de poesía).- "Origen de los meridianos" de P. Bélanger, poesía bilingüe francés-español, con prólogo y traducción de Jesús Belotto. "Officium defunctorum" de R. Herrero, poesía bilingüe español-francés, con preliminar de Fracisco Torres Monreal. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 61, 45 p.; 24 cm.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.