Publicado por Dunod , Initiation aux Nouveautés de la Science, 1970
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Gauthier-Villars , Monographies de Chimie Physique, 1956
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1956. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1956. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Dunod , Initiation aux Nouveautés de la Science, 1970
Librería: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: Assez bon.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Eudeba, 1966
Librería: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, Argentina
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Semiconductores Autor: P. Aigrain y F. Englert Editorial: Eudeba Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1966 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 225 Estado General: Muy Bueno Traducción: Beatriz C. Cetrángolo Medidas: 18,5x11,5cm Peso: 165grs Idioma: Español Detalles: Colección Manuales De Eudeba/Física. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
Publicado por Editions Letouzet et Ané, Paris, 1920
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Piqures, 161 384 colonnes Langue : français.
Publicado por Editions Letouzet et Ané, Paris, 1921
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Piqures, 385 672 colonnes Langue : français.
Publicado por Paris, Letouzey et Ané 1921, 1921
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[144] pp. (i.e. colonnes nos.385-672 de Tome III), 29cm., brochure originale, qqs. rousseurs aux tranches, bon état, R107913.
Publicado por Paris, Letouzey et Ané 1920, 1920
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[112] pp. (i.e. colonnes nos.161-384 de Tome III), avec 2 cartes en couleurs hors-texte, 29cm., brochure originale, non coupé, bon état, R30017.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, England, UK, 1961
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Wear, Soil. Text in English and French. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Palaiseau : École polytechnique, 1978
Librería: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Alemania
EUR 47,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, OBrosch. Condición: Gut. 61 S., m. zahlr. Abb. Einband gering berieben u. begriffen, Stempel auf dem Cover, gutes Exemplar. G-07-04 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 978-2-7056-5957-8. AIGRAIN, P.: SIMPLES PROPOS D'UN HOMME DE SCIENCE. 1983 HERMANN 420 gr.
Año de publicación: 1961
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oxford 1961 Pergamon. Preface by H. Welker. In English and French. Sm.4to., 65pp., hardcover. Owner blind stamp on end paper and title. Good, some soiling, corners of a few pages bumped.
Publicado por Pergamon, Oxford, 1961
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library wuth the usual stamps etc. B00004495.
Publicado por Paris, Letouzey et Ané 1922, 1922
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 38,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[256] pp. (i.e. colonnes nos. 673-1184, de Tome III), avec cartes dépliantes, 29cm., brochure originale (peu tachée), texte et intérieur sont frais, bon état, R30025.
Publicado por Eudeba, 1964
Librería: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. Ilustr. Rústica. 340.
Publicado por Letouzey et Ané - Paris, Paris, 1920
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-4 Description :Pages 161-384. Texte sur 2 colonnes, chacune étant paginée. Non coupé. Illustré de cartes couleurs dont une dépliable in texte. Accrocs sur coiffes. Couverture défraichie. Pages 169-175 trouées. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por EDIZIONI PAOLINE, 1955
Librería: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, Italia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: ottimo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: ottimo. quarta edizione. Enciclopedia Apologetica. L'opera è un buon manuale di consultazione e un autorevole sussidio per sicure indagini sui problemi religiosi che possono interessare i nostri contemporanei, molto spesso indifesi dagli attacchi d'una letteratura anticristiana. I presupposti della fede sono ivi tenuti presenti negli articoli sulla religione, sulle grandi affermazioni spiritualiste circa l'esistenza di Dio e l'immortalità dell'anima, sulla rivelazione e sul miracolo. I capisaldi propri dell'apologetica cristiana vengono considerati nelle trattazioni che riguardano l'Antico Testamento, Gesù Cristo e il suo vangelo, la dottrina della Chiesa, la sua morale e azione e santità, le eresie e le chiese separate. L'attualità del cristianesimo viene lumeggiata in una particolare sezione sui fenomeni dell'incredulità e della conversione di cui si fa lo studio utilizzando i documenti e testimonianze letterarie del nostro tempo. Infine non manca un nutrito repertorio di risposte ragionate a particolari difficoltà desunte dalla storia, dalla scienza, dalla filosofia, dal testo stesso della rivelazione, e da atteggiamenti culturali ormai di moda. In questa edizione, oltre i miglioramenti apportati in quella francese più recente, ci sono adattamenti soprattutto nelle note bibliografiche, aggiornate alla nostra cultura, e qua e là in vari punti dove bisognava tener di mira documenti ecclesiastici di più fresca data, come l'enciclica Humani generis. (Civiltà Catt., maggio 1954). Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: Enciclopedia apologetica della religione cattolica Titolo originale: Apologétique. Nos raisons de croire. Réponses aux objections Autore: A.A. V.V. (Autori Vari): Maurice Brillant, Maurice Nédoncelle, Natale Bussi, Joseph Coppens, René Aigrain, Gabriel Brunhes, R.P. Allo, Paul-Archambault, Chanoine G. Bardy, R.P. Beda-Rigaux, Étienne Borne Presentazione dell'edizione italiana: Natale Bussi Traduzione di: G.T. Dragone Editore: Alba (Cuneo): Edizioni Paoline, 20 Dicembre 1955 Edizione: Quarta Lunghezza: 1307 pagine; 24 cm Collana: Volume 1 di Multiformis Sapientia Soggetti: Dizionario, Enciclopedie, Manuali, Riferimento, Consultazione, Bibliografia, Studi religiosi, Teologia, Religione, Cristianesimo, Cattolicesimo, Thesaurus, Glossario, Concetti, Teorie, Filosofia, Dogmatica, Liturgia, Pastorale, Catechesi, Cristologia, Escatologia, Chiesa, Dio, Gesù Cristo, Salvezza, Fede, Esistenza, Ateismo, Storia, Sacra Scrittura, Bibbia, Vangeli, Vangelo, Esegesi biblica, Critica, Interpretazione, Collezionismo, Rarità, Libri rari Vintage fuori catalogo, Antologie enciclopediche, Lemmi, Terminologia, Voci, Apologetica, Metafisica, Ontologia, Ecclesiologia, Morte, Vita, Profeti, Missione, Universalismo, Letteratura cristiana, Senso, Significato, Scolastica, Sant'Agostino, San Tommaso d'Aquino, Patristica, Padri, Apostoli, Verbo, Modernità, Medioevo, Catechesi, Gesuiti, Eucaristia, Virtù, Crocifissione, Mistero, Redenzione, Colpa, Peccato, Spiritualità, Risposte, Domande, Obiezioni, Controversie religiose, Ortodossia, Ebraismo, Ebrei, Guerre, Monoteismo, Dogma, Dottrina cattolica, Mariologia, Genesi, Eresie, Protestantesimo, Lutero, Calvino, Indulgenze, Concilio Vaticano II, Papato, Proprietà, Potere temporale spirituale, Stato, Sintesi, Pensiero, Appendice, Discorsi, Pio XII, Scienza, Rivoluzione scientifica, Positivismo, Encicliche, Guide, Manuali, Salmi, Terra Santa, Israele, Palestina, Esodo, Fuga, Re, Histoire, Philosophie religieuses, Miracoli, Eglise, Tradizione, Corpo, Sangue, Incarnazione, Anglicanesimo, Primato, Società, Psicologia, Sociologia, Problemi, Risposte, Posizioni, Difesa, Meditazioni, Pedagogia, Uomini, Donne, Famiglia, Matrimonio, Castità, Reciprocità, Amore, Canone, Incredulità, Laicismo, Conversione, Morale, Etica, Rinnovamento, Antico, Nuovo Testamento, Induismo, Buddhismo, Metodo, Anima, Immortalità, Critica, Durkheim, Prove, Testimonianze, Blaise Pascal, Giustificazione, Lettere, Romani, Atti, San Paolo, Credere, Necessità, Schleier.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200039834: 1958. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 203 pages - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 530-Physique.
Publicado por Dunod, 1958
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library Soft cover with medium wear to book edges and cover . Library stamps and stickers are present .
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 88.
Publicado por Paris, Letouzey et Ané 1924, 1924
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 110,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[835] pp., texte imprimé en 1670 colonnes, illustré de quelques cartes dépliantes, 28cm., reliure cart. solide (dos en cuir brun avec titre doré, coins peu touchés), feuilles de garde marbrées, cachet au verso de la p.d.t., texte frais, bon état, poids: 2.6 kg., R113377.
Publicado por Paris, Letouzey et Ané 1924, 1924
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 110,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[835] pp., texte imprimé en 1670 colonnes, illustré de quelques cartes dépliantes, 27cm., reliure cart. solide, dos en toile bordeaux, cachet sur la fausse page de titre, texte frais, bon état, poids: 2.8kg., R107131.
Librería: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, O, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito203 pp. 17x11. Enc. en tela con fórmulas. Monographies Dunod. Paris, 1958.
Publicado por Eds de la Revue d'Optique theorique et instrumentale, Paris 1951, 1951
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, 22 cm, VI-319pp., illustr., figures et tableaux, Nb-0400,
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1960. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 88, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 88 88.