Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. S. Denison & Company, Minneapolis, Minn., 1957
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Oz Black Ilustrador. This is a rare childrens nonfiction Minnesota history book called Minnesota Panorama, copyright 1957, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by H. Nat Johnson. The book has usual school library markings, some bumped corners and edge wear, otherwise in good condition with firm binding, some nice illustrations and 48 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Big Mountain Press, Denver, CO, 1962
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black, Oz Ilustrador. 2nd Printing. 316 pp. with Index and Bibliography. Map endpapers, B&W photos and drawings. Blue cloth. Signed by the artist on the title page, and by Walter Sawyer Hopkins on the half-title page. Former owner's name and address at top of title page, spine and top edge faded. Binding tight, text clean. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Big Mountain Press, Denver, CO, 1962
Librería: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black, Oz Ilustrador. First Edition. hardcover, octavo, first edition, 1962, 316 pages, b&w photos, illustrations, maps on endpapers, appendicies, bibliography, index, near fine condition in a very good dust jacket, a history of the Congregational Church in Colorado. Size: Octavo.
Publicado por The Big Mountain Press, Denver, CO, 1969
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Oz Black Ilustrador. First Edition. This work is an account of the adventurous Christian ministers who followed the gold prospectors into the remote slopes and canyons of the Rockies to supply the essential ingredient of religion to the raw communities. The book contains photographs, illustrations, appendices, bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean and solid. The endpapers serve as maps.
Publicado por Denver 1963, 1963
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. frontis, 316pp, photos, illus, map endpapers, index, dj nice.
Publicado por Big Mountain Press, Denver CO, 1962
Librería: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Black, Oz Ilustrador. First Edition. A Century of Congregationalism in Colorado. Illustrated. Indexed. Frontispiece. Pictorial endpapers "Centennial Map of Colorado" and "Centennial Map of Denver". 6 appendices. Copyright by The Colorado Conference of the United Church of Christ. POS and address on title page. Minor shelf wear.
Publicado por Turkish Press, Broadcasting and Tourist Department, Ankara, 1950
Librería: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Stiff card/cloth. Condición: Very Good. With 12 Coloured Plates and 24 Black and White Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. Tan/blue decorated boards, slight soiled. 120 pgs. in English. Oz was Curator of Topkapi Saray Museum. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Owner's Name.
Publicado por REILLY & LEE CO Chicago, 1906
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 129,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906,1ST Edition THUS, , VeryGOOD+/GOOD+ CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, SPINESTRIP MISSING , Beige, BlueGreen REd & Yellow Illustrated ClothCover picture Light Scuff Cvr, Colors Bright on Front , Jim Crow on Front on blue Branch of Tree, Cvr light Scuff Soil but Black Titles Clear, ,Back cover light Soil & very light Stains Light Stains bottom Cvr Front , Interior , Light FoXing, light WEAR, O/W Very Nice, Small 4 3/4 X 6 3/4 in Approx, Light chipping along Spine edge, All color plates are present and in good shape , . Not perfect but this is a hard book to find in any shape. 63 pgs, Slightly Fragile. Original color cover is in very good condition, with bright colors and just a little rubbing. Page 1-2 (containing the listing of other titles, before the actual title page) small FoX, . All story text pages are included and are in Pretty good shape, A charming and very hard to find little book in any condition! Illustrated by Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's sister, . Contains full-page illustrations (including title page in Color of 2 Birds ) by Maginel Wright Enright. Title Page in Color Black Bird & Blue Bird standing on Branch, Blank Endpapers slight FoX. All color plates are present and in good shape , Back of Book The Twinkle Tales at top & Talks about 6 Vols slight Stain Marks, Soil,
Publicado por Reilly & Lee Co (1925), Chicago, IL, 1925
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Plates, Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Chicago, IL: Reilly & Lee Co. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1925). . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 280 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, endpapers toning .
Publicado por Henry Altemus Phil., 1906
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 218,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906, 1st Edition, VG+/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET,Grey Cloth cvr with Black Cat & 2 other animals on front cvr with Green & Yellow Filigree decorations & Titled in GReen onFront Cvr, Cvr light rub, wear, 5 X 7 1/4 In. Interior nicetight clean light wear FOX, 94 PGS, Very Slight Lean .Blank Endpaper Former Owner Name address, also has some red titles & decorations in bk.
Publicado por Henry Altemus Phil., 1905
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 222,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1905, 1st Edition, GOOD/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Small Brown & Light green Cloth cvr with Man in Window Fishing with small Elephant as Lure for Dragon onFront Cvr, Cvr light rub, wear, 4 1/2 X 6 In. Interior nicetight clean light wear FOX Stains, 101 PGS, Very Slight Lean, Cvr has rub, wear scuff edges & extremitis is Titled in Gold Gilt, Light stains Back Cvr. TINY mended pg Tear, spine cock, moderate wear to edges, corners, spine and rear. couple closed tears, small brown spots on many pages . also has some red titles & embellishments in bk, Red illustrated frontispiece.
Publicado por REILLY & LEE CO Chicago, 1906
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 417,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906,1ST Edition THUS, , VeryGOOD+/GOOD+ CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, SPINESTRIP MISSING , Beige, BlueGreen REd & Yellow Illustrated ClothCover picture Light Scuff Cvr, Colors Bright on Front , Prairie-Dog on Front with 2 Children wearing Hats, Cvr light Scuff but Black Titles Clear, ,Back cover light Soil & very light Stains Light Stains bottom Cvr Front , Interior , LiGHt FoXing, light WEAR, O/W Very Nice, Small 4 3/4 X 6 3/4 in Approx, Light chipping alOng sPine edge, All color plates are present anD iN good shape , . Not perfect bUt this is a hard booK to find in any shape. 61 pgs, sLightly Fragile. Original color cover iS in very good condition, with bright coloRS ANd just a little rubbing. Page 1-2 (containing the listing of other titles, before The actual title page) small FoX, . ALL story text pages are included and are in Pretty good shape, A charming and vERy hARd to find little book in any condition! Title Page in Color of Prairie Dog Tipping Black Hat to 2 Children, Blank Endpapers slight FoX. All color plates are present and in good shape , Back of Book The Twinkle Tales at top & Talks about 6 Vols slight Stain Marks, Soil, . Illustrated by Maginel WrighT Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's sister, . Contains full-page illustrations (including title page in Color ) by Maginel Wright Enright.
Publicado por Reilly & Lee , Chicago, 1923
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 613,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. . frOnT endpaper removed ANd frontISpiece has been glued to small piece remaining of front endpaper facing oUT. Shaken but otherwise sound. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1923, 1st Edition, VG/VG-, NOJACKET, . AS-IS, First Edition of a Very Scarce Period Piece of that time. Light Scuff wear Along Cover Edges & Back, Bound Blue Decorated Cloth Cover with Black Lettering, Interior Nice tight Clean, few pg edge Tears, Light FoX stains, Wear, 224 pgs, Light Sun Spine, front endpaper removed and frontispiece has been glued to small piece remaining of front endpaper facing out. Shaken but otherwise sound.
Publicado por REILLY & LEE CO Chicago, 1906
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2.447,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906, 1ST Edition THUS, , VeryGOOD+/GOOD+ CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, SPINESTRIP MISSING Expect Small 1 in. piece, Beige, BlueGreen REd & Yellow Illustrated ClothCover picture Light Scuff Cvr, Colors Bright on Front , Woodchuck on Front in Black Hat with Glasses Cvr light Scuff but Titles Clear, ,Back cover light Soil & very light Stains Light Stains bottom Cvr Front & small Chip by Mr. , Interior , Light FoXing, light WEAR, O/W Very Nice, Small 4 3/4 X 6 3/4 in Approx, Light chipping along Spine edge, All color plates are present and in good shape , . Not perfect but this is a hard book to find in any shape. 62 pgs, Slightly Fragile. Original color cover is in very good condition, with bright colors and just a little rubbing. Page 1-2 (containing the listing of other titles, before the actual title page) small FoX, . All story text pages are included and are in Pretty good shape, A charming and very hard to find little book in any condition!.Title Page in Color of Woodchuck in Hunting Attire red Pants , Boots, & Green Jacket & Black Hat, Blank Endpapers slight FoX. All 14 color plates are present and in good shape , Back of Book The Twinkle Tales at top & Talks about 6 Vols slight Stain Marks, Soil, Chapters include Twinkle is Condemned ETC, Illustrated by Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's sister, . Contains full-page and one half-page color illustrations (including title page) by Maginel Wright Enright.