Owens laura (148 resultados)

Collage : Revision de Grammaire
Bleuze, Ruth Allen, Owens, Janice, Border, Laura L. B., Grace, Carmen, Baker, Lucia F.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Collage : Revision de Grammaire
Bleuze, Ruth Allen, Owens, Janice, Border, Laura L. B., Grace, Carmen, Baker, Lucia F.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Planning the Transition to Employment
Parent-Johnson Ph.D., Dr. Wendy,Owens Ph.D., Dr. Laura A.,Parent-Johnson Ph.D., Dr. Richard
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brookes Publishing 2019
Serie: Transition, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Transition
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,94
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Williams College, Williamstown, MA 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiamond Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,81
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Cream colored wraps. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Internally clean, tight, and bright. PayPal accepted.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaReclaimed Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. Hand-Signed Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Overall a very good signed paperback. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Williams College, Williamstown, MA 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 142 page softcover exhibition catalog with b/w illustrations. The exhibition of 60 drawings travelled to several museums in 1979-80. Unmarked, tight and clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarl The Pearls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Williams College 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. small 4to., ill., 139 pp. Firm binding, no ownership markings, spine/ edges of wraps sunned. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouth Congress Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,67
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Parkett #65. English and German text. Insert by Lou Reed. NF. Softcover, French flaps, pictorial stiff wraps, approx. 240 pp, color and b&w illustrations, light edgewear, else a nice and crisp copy. Extra shipping may apply.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 64 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book has a gentle bump on the bottom edge of the front cover, mild rubbing and surface scratching to the covers, gentle yellowing to the margins of pages throughout, and a very slight bowing to the front cover, otherwise this book is in very good condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight… binding, and a clean cover.

Studio of the South
Boukobza, Julie (EDT); Owens, Laura (EDT); Schechter, Asha (EDT); Barrington, Alvaro; Beaufils, Julie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,87
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
Librería: Svenska Books, Cataumet, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSvenska Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Three Ring Binding. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Three ring binder with three main sections: Touring Cape Cod National Seashore from South to North, Prominent Cape Cod Personalities and Natural Resources, and Procedures, Policies, and Support Services. Many subsections tabbed within these sections. 355pp. A wealth of informa…tion about the Cape Cod National Seashore and a great resource for anyone leading a tour. Pages clean and unmarked throughout. Very clean. James E. Owens (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 88 pages; good condition; light rubbing and edgewear to covers with a small tear to the rear edge of the spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Power of Civility: Top Experts Reveal the Secrets to Social Capital
Bayer, Lew; Pedro, Suzanne Zazulak; Peterson, Cindy Ann; Scarbrough, Shelby; Crawford, Tara; King, Deborah; McGrath, Deborah; Nielsen, Tiffany; Barclay, Laura; Hirst, Jules; Paik, Penelope; Anderson-Smith, Yasmin; Walker-Robertson, Cheryl; Pietzsch, Denise; Locke, Pat Walker; Cameron Owens, Nonnie; Nourse, Suzanne; Shower, Anita
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaG3 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 23,29Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Possibly signed by contributor. Otherwise no other markings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,13
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good.
Editorial: Kerber 0, Germany
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Calico Cat Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. In factory shrink-wrap. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo oblong. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Diagnostic Pathology: Gastrointestinal
Greenson, Joel K., M.D.; Laura W. Lamps; Montgomery, Elizabeth A., M.D.; Owens, Scott R., M.D.; Polydorides, Alexandros D., M.D., Ph.D.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Planning the Transition to Employment
Parent-Johnson, Wendy S., Ph.D.; Owens, Laura A., Ph.D.; Parent-Johnson, Richard, Ph.D.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brookes Publishing 2019
Serie: Transition, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Transition
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brookes Publishing Co, US 2019
Serie: Transition, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Transition
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The latest book in the Brookes Transition to Adulthood Series, this is a practical handbook for helping youth with disabilities transition into integrated, competitive employment alongside their peers, providing advice ranging from career planning and preparation to the job search and sustaining employ…ment.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 88 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Williamstown 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition, some minor rubbings on cover. Pages all bright and clean. 139pp with b/w illustrations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,12
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 300.

Diagnostic Pathology: Gastrointestinal
Greenson, Joel K., M.D.; Lamps, Laura W.; Montgomery, Elizabeth A., M.D.; Owens, Scott R., M.D.; Polydorides, Alexandros D., M.D., Ph.D.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Life
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 16 through June 22, 2003 at the Museum of Contemporary Art in Los Angeles and then traveled to three other locations for additional dates. Features a foreword by Jeremy Strick and essays by Thomas Lawson and Paul Schimmel. Includes numerous col…or illustraitons, a list of previous exhibitions, selected bibliography, and a checklist. A clean near fine copy in illustrated boards with some minor wear. No dust jacket as issued. Internally a clean copy.