Owens harry (178 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LINGER AWHILE VINCENT ROSE 1923 SHEET MUSIC SHEET MUSIC 221 1923

    • Partitura

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,46

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sheet music. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Sheet music shows wear. Tear. Some stains. Still readable copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Performing Arts Journal, New York 1982

    0933826435 / 9780933826434

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,77

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 165 pp. Wrappers sunned, light foxing to wrappers and page edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hula House, Pacific Palisades, Calif. 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,76

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair/poor. !st. Edition/ First Printing. 313pp.+ guide and glossary.DJ heavy edgewear, still complete, largest tear1/3" . Book boards light blue with gold text. Text clean with tight binding, no marks or tear.Illustrated with full color and b/w photographs.The story of a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ashmolean Museum Publications 2015

    1854442961 / 9781854442963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Great British Drawings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bregman, Vocco, & Conn [= BVC] 1942

    • Partitura

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,91

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sheet music. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. Creased covers. Very serviceable copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hula House 1970

    1199272442 / 9781199272447

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Mississippi Press, Jackson, Mississippi 1983

    0878051929 / 9780878051922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear, fading at spine area, label at lower spine. ; Essays by Emory M. Thomas, Paul D. Escott, Lawrence N. Powell, Michael S. Wayne, Leon F. Litwack, Michael Barton, and Thomas B. Alexander. ; Chancellor's Symposium; Ex-Library; 8.25" tall;

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hula House, Pacific Palisades, California 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,74

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair/poor. 1st Edition. 314pp.+ guide and glossary of words and Phrases. Wear all edges, closed tear, complete, to non price clipped DJ. Autobiography. illustrated with photographs, intro. by Bing Crosby. 8vo. SIGNED By AUTHOR. 8vo. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: JEROME H. REMICK & CO., NEW YORK AND DETROIT 1925

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,24

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The cover has a small owner name in pencil, a clean bottom spine opening edge tear (3-1/2 inch) and a bottom corner crease. Just over 12 x 9-1/4 with 5 pages. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. First edition. 2nd printing. Book is clean and tight, jacket is in a protective cover and is not price clipped, ex-lib. with the usual markings. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library.

  • Editorial: JEROME H. REMICK & CO., New York & Detroit 1922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,31

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Operatic Edition. Owner name/address & small soil mark, with inside tape at spine ends. Scarce! Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Editorial: Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc., New York 1942

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,31

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Unmarked cover with bottom spine edge tear (1-1/2"), tiny puncture hold at fore edge and surface creases. Clean sheet music & cover. 12 x 9 with 5 pages. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Editorial: Royal Music Publisher 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,35

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ashmolean Museum Publications 27/03/2015 2015

    1854442961 / 9781854442963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1976

    0878050256 / 9780878050253

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Mississippi 1976

    0878050256 / 9780878050253

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover library binding. Condición: Very Good. no dust jacket. Ex-college library with usual library features including library binding.

  • Editorial: Hula House, Pacific Palisades, California 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. signed and inscribed by the author on the front free end paper, small chips and edge wear to jacket, otherwise clean and sound. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: McGraw Hill, NY 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBramble Ridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. A VINTAGE pratical treatmentof transistors. Light wear, tape repair on dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Select Music Publications

    Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,93

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    unknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Select sheet music; name and small colored area on cover; no writing in music; slight edgewear.

  • Editorial: Royal Music Publisher 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 23 pp. Some rubbing, edgewear on wraps; name written in child's hand on front; address sticker partly removed from front. Ink notations written inside front cover. Pages clean with few notations. Sound binding. . Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall. Year: 1964.

  • Editorial: Leo Feist Inc., New York 1923

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 9,51 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. First Thus. Vintage sheet music. Beautiful cover art. In poor condition with edgewear, loose bindings, creasing of the pages and covers, and rips on all pages - Music is bright.

  • Editorial: LINGER AWHILE VINCENT ROSE 1923 1923

    Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,46

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    sheet_music. Condición: Acceptable. Quite worn but useable; spine repaired with clear tape.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,55

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Good/No Jacket (39155) . Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed boards--a few light marks and scratches. Slanted, lightly compressed sp, very lightly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light soil and spots. somewhat tanned p. edges, lightly tanned pp. 2 pp. with irregular botto

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McKenzie Bridge 1992

    0962756938 / 9780962756931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,77

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Royal Music 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeilani's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed on the front cover by Owens. Owners name printed on front. Pages have no markings. Photos of Owens and Hilo Hattie. Signed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Santly-Joy-Select 1939

    • Partitura

    Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEpilonian Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,35

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sheet music. Condición: Good. Santly-Joy-Select [Published Date: 1939]. Sheet music, 5 pages (including cover); for voice and piano, with chord symbols and diagrams for guitar. Words and music by Harry Owens. Illustrated title page blue/white/gray/black; drawing of palm trees, moonlight reflected on water, stars. Advertisement a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sentry Press 2014

    0615967418 / 9780615967417

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McKenzie Bridge 1992

    0962756938 / 9780962756931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed / Inscribed by author: "With sincere best wishes." Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Leo Feist Inc, New York 1923

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld New York Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original wraps. Condición: Good. First Edition. 6p quarto, Splitting down the spine otherwise a good copy in orange and blue printed wraps.

  • Editorial: Select Music Publications, New York 1937

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld New York Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Quarto. 6pp sheet music from the movie "Waikiki Wedding" starring Bing Crosby. A fine copy in black and green wraps. . Name on front cover.