Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813597668 ISBN 13: 9780813597669
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813597668 ISBN 13: 9780813597669
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813597668 ISBN 13: 9780813597669
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813597668 ISBN 13: 9780813597669
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813597668 ISBN 13: 9780813597669
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813597668 ISBN 13: 9780813597669
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Knorr and Hirth Verlag GMBH, 1976
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por Knorr & Hirth, Germany, 1970
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 6-7/8" square; unpaginated; glossy color photo or il each recto page; unpaginated; light grey tweed cover; dust jacket has color photos front & back & small tear top edge. Hardcover (dj).
Publicado por Ahrbeck, Knorr & Hirth, Munich, 1967
ISBN 10: 3782121112 ISBN 13: 9783782121118
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Cloth, 103 pages, 48 colour illustrations; 18 cm. English Edition. Translated from the Dutch. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards. Fine DJ. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** The Rijksmuseum is the world's greatest repository of 17th-century Dutch Baroque art. Size: 12mo.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Publicado por W. J. Thieme 1928 Zutphen, 1928
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear Cloth 568pp Pages browned, foxed throughout. Text in Dutch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knorr & Hirth Verlag, Ahrbeck/Hanover, 1972
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Frits J. Rotgans, et Al (Photographer) Ilustrador. English Language Text. Text/As New. Gray linen boards/Fine. DJ/NF; closed tear to upper spine corner tape repaired (very neatly) by prior owner; DJ taped taped at mid-section on inner flaps to front/back covers verso (also neatly). Originally published in Dutch, this book is in print in English, French, German, Dutch, Italian, Spanish, and Japanese editions. A history of this beautiful, proud and celebrated, capital city of the Netherlands is followed by a review of the city's major landmarks, each accompanied by color plates. An Amsterdammer himself. Ton Koot has devoted his life to cultural and historical rpreservation endeavors. The Introducted is penned by former Mayor, Arnold J. D'Ailly. Fine copy.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam, 1977
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with light rubbing.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Publicado por H. J. Paris, 1931
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Scholar's name to ffep and stamp to titlepage. Some foxing. Wraps are browned and chipped especially along top edge. Endpapers browned. Internally VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Wentworth Press 8/27/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1371127778 ISBN 13: 9781371127770
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wijsgeerige en taalkundige verklaring van Plato's Gorgias. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University, Graduate School of Design, 2015
ISBN 10: 1934510432 ISBN 13: 9781934510438
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 116 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.28 inches. In Stock.