Ovid tzeng (62 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket Issued. First Edition. Very good minus hardcover, no dj, from the Florence Goodenough Collection of the University of Minnesota Institute of Child Development. Stamp on edges and endpapers, bookplate on inside front cover, the "T" in Tzeng is underlined… on title page, otherwise text is very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1981
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 323 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.

Dyslexia Across Languages: Orthography and the Brain-Gene-Behavior Link (Extraordinary Brain)
McCardle Ph.D. MPH, Peggy; Miller Ph.D., Brett; Lee Ph.D., Jun; Tzeng Ph.D., Ovid
- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 36,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book By Its Cover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 3,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 455 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 26,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. xx + 455 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. mint condition with 'damaged' stamp.

The Handbook of East Asian Psycholinguistics: Volume 1
Li, Ping [Editor]; Tan, Li Hai [Editor]; Bates, Elizabeth [Editor]
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 25,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Reprint. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners and sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a very s…ensible price.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,10
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: National Taiwan University, Taiwan 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,67
Envío por EUR 17,25Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. 563 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Only Exception Is Some Minor Highlighting On Two Pages. Selected Writings From The Sixth International Symposium On Cognitive Aspects Of The Chinese Language.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,13
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Used, book stamp inside front cover, quite a few pages have pencil marks, some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, some outer pages have shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,98
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 336.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,37
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 336.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,88
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,41
Envío por EUR 14,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,60
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,40
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019-03-12 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,94
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Editorial: Institute of Linguistics, Academia Sinica, 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, , JaponThe Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,30
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Festschrift in Honor of Professor Willam S-Y. Wang on His 70th Birthday. 4to. xix, 322pp. 25 color illus. Some text-illus. Original boards, slightly worn. Dust jacket. With DVD. (Language and Linguistics Monograph Series, Number W-3).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,07
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,71
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,12
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

The Handbook of East Asian Psycholinguistics: Volume 1 (The Handbook of East Asian Psycholinguistics 3 Volume Paperback Set)
. Ed(s): Li, Ping; Tan, Li Hai; Bates, Elizabeth; Tzeng, Ovid J. L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,91
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This 2006 handbook presents a discussion of the psycholinguistic study of Chinese. Editor(s): Li, Ping; Tan, Li Hai; Bates, Elizabeth; Tzeng, Ovid J. L. Num Pages: 476 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2GDC; CFD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 150 x 29. Weight in G…rams: 670. . 2012. paperback. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,95
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,49
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2019
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Perception, Libro 35 de 39. Libro 35 de 39 - Psychology Library Editions: Perception
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,14
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrlandaTemple Bar Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 85,00
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy.

The Handbook of East Asian Psycholinguistics: Volume 1 (The Handbook of East Asian Psycholinguistics 3 Volume Paperback Set)
. Ed(s): Li, Ping; Tan, Li Hai; Bates, Elizabeth; Tzeng, Ovid J. L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,09
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This 2006 handbook presents a discussion of the psycholinguistic study of Chinese. Editor(s): Li, Ping; Tan, Li Hai; Bates, Elizabeth; Tzeng, Ovid J. L. Num Pages: 476 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2GDC; CFD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 150 x 29. Weight in G…rams: 670. . 2012. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. What causes dyslexia, and how does it manifest across languages? As bilingualism becomes increasingly important globally, these questions have never been more criticaland this comprehensive volume from The Dyslexia Foundation explores them in unprecedented depth. Bringing together the best b…rain-based, genetics, and behavioral research in the field from more than 40 of today's most highly respected researchers, this landmark volume fully examines what we know about the identification, manifestations, and potential differences in dyslexia across languages and orthographies. International contributors share their groundbreaking studies, helping researchers and graduate-level students investigate key questions about dyslexia: * How does dyslexia vary in frequency and manifestation among speakers of various alphabetic and nonalphabetic languages? * How might the characteristics of different languages affect reading acquisition and reading difficulties? * How do genetic profiles interact with environment to influence how reading difficulties manifest? * Are there unique neurobiological and/or behavioral characteristics that are universal to dyslexia? * How can computational and statistical modeling contribute to a better understanding of reading difficulties in children and adults? * In what ways might bilingualism influence reading and reading difficulties? The editors also lay out a clear agenda for future research on reading, writing, and dyslexia across the world's languages and orthographies. These specific next steps will pave the way for more and better research and encourage stronger interdisciplinary collaborations among fields, such as cognitive science, neuroscience, genetics, and education. Reflecting 20 years of progress in our understanding of dyslexia, this foundational volume will lay the groundwork for tomorrow's practical resourcesand help ensure that all children around the world have access to the best, most effective reading instruction. A landmark research volume from The Dyslexia Foundation, this book fully examines what we know about the identification, manifestations, and differences in dyslexia across languages and orthographies. Includes contributions from more than 40 respected res Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

In honor of William S-Y. Wang: Interdisciplinary Studies on Language and Language Change
William S -Y Wang; Ovid J. L. Tzeng [Contributor]; Matthew Y. Chen [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlplaus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 111,62
Envío por EUR 10,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Includes red marker ribbon. Glossy hardbound without dust jacket. No markings noted; cover corners and edges bumped. Linguistic studies of Chinese languages.