Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 8790029305 ISBN 13: 9788790029302
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por High Country Colour, Ltd., 1987
ISBN 10: 0920573320 ISBN 13: 9780920573327
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Pubns, New York, NY, 1960
ISBN 10: 0486206106 ISBN 13: 9780486206103
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R.S. Means Company, US, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876292236 ISBN 13: 9780876292235
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. R.S. Means Company 1991 Very Good/ PAPERBACK. Light crease to back cover, tag on spine. Upper page edges dyed charcoal. tight bright drawing illustrated pages. 182 pages with index. 1.1 Pounds. Size: 10 7/8 x 8 1/2 x 3/8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1964
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, Copyright Date: 1964 Octavo, Summer 1964, PP.76, Steps, Walks, Paths, Terraces, Walls, Benches, Pools, Japanese Structures, Stone Etc. New Series, First Printing Of Plants & Gardens, Vol.20, No.2 Brooklyn Botanic Garden Record.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penworthy Publishing Company/Milwaukee, Wisconsin,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0876170475 ISBN 13: 9780876170472
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, new book, 48 pages, 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 8790029305 ISBN 13: 9788790029302
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1979
ISBN 10: 0811207269 ISBN 13: 9780811207263
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lillenas Publishing Company, Kansas City, Missouri, 1929
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Unpaged, 163 hymns, 19 cm tall, 12mo. Soft bound in green covers, black title on front. Designed for use in all church services, evangelistic meetings and camp meetings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nazarene Publishing House, Kansas City, Missouri, 1947
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Unpaged, 138 hymns, 21 cm tall, octavo. Soft bound in illustrated covers. Covers show creases, clean, strong binding. no date (1947?).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nazarene Publishing House, Kansas City, Missouri, 1940
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Unpaged, 171 hymns, 19 cm tall, 12mo. Soft bound in decorated covers. Ownership signature at top of front cover, otherwise fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Absolute Entertainment Inc, 1986
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Unread. Fine Condition in a newspaper format. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Large tabloid magazine of science fiction stories and reviews. Contributors include George Zebrowski, Darrell Schweitzer, Robert Frazier, Laurel Lucas and others. 32 pages, folded as sold.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Valor & Arms Press, Fort Collins, CO
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No library markings or pockets of any kind. Pages are Very Fine but the cover has two small "holes" one an inch from the top, the other an inch from the bottom (see photos), text is unaffected. 6 primary articles: Death of a Vanguardsman; The Cruise of the Enterprize; The Other 7th; The Regiment Saved the Colors Lost; Presenting Company K, 7th U. S. Infantry, August 1977; Military Art; Naval Aviation.
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Slight residue on back cover, otherwise Fine. bu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alban Institute pub, Herndon,VA, 2009
ISBN 10: 156699389X ISBN 13: 9781566993890
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,1p; 54321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; dark black titles on WHITE paper covers.12 COLORFUL RECTANGLES COVER ART ; 266 pages.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Mild to moderate shelfwear. Binding tight and sturdy, text also very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book-Of-The-Month Club, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book Club Edition Hardcover with DJ. DJ has light edge wear, now protected in archival mylar. Little to no wear to boards and spine. Minor rubbing to page edges. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Smaller, thin softcover with a "opened-but-not-read" look & feel. Signed with a brief inscription to a previous owner, by the General Editor-Jean Copeland. Another SIGNED inscription on the rear inside boards; "Thanks, It was fun. Diane Osborne." No up-turns to the paper-boards' corners. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed & inscribed by the Poe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Publications Ltd, New York, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0140148469 ISBN 13: 9780140148466
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback. 255 pages. Includes The Unbearable Peace by John le Carre. Alex Kayser: Of Bankers and Soldiers. Friedrich Durrenmatt: Vaclav Havel in Zurich. Jayne Phillips: In Summer Camps. Plus other articles, fiction, photography, etc. Fine condition. 091625A.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Book Encyclopedia, 1978
ISBN 10: 0716620073 ISBN 13: 9780716620075
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Type: Hardback Type: Hard Back Large Hardcover Book in Very Good Condition with pictorial purple binding. 80 pages with delightful full-color and b/w illustrations on almost every page. Clean and unmarked, with light wear to corners and spine head/tail. Interior is Fine-very clean and completely unmarked. Pages 65-80 contain A British Christmas Sampler, on heavy, pale tannish- pink paper, with music scores, recipes and crafts. 10.5 x 8.5 inches. World Book Encyclopedia, Chicago, Illinois, 1978.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York & London: Methuen, 1982
ISBN 10: 0416315607 ISBN 13: 9780416315608
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small octavo. Fine in near fine DJ. Pages: xi, 164.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signet 1995 Very Good/ Light wear to bright glossy cover. Tight tanned pages. 4.9 ounces.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intermountain Association of Geologists In Conjunction With the Utah Geological Society, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1969
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B&W photos, maps, diagrams Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This quarto hardcover volume in pebbled yellow boards weighs 2 lbs. 12 oz. Four folding maps and a large folding "Geologic Explanation" chart, all apparently unused, stored in manila card pocket to rear of volume. 237 pp. Reduced from $15.