Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall (edition Illustrated), 2005
ISBN 10: 0130255904 ISBN 13: 9780130255907
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0803919891 ISBN 13: 9780803919891
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0803919891 ISBN 13: 9780803919891
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0803919891 ISBN 13: 9780803919891
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, NY, 1895
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Osterlind Ilustrador. 27 extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 10 drawings, closed tear repaired at margin of one page, salvaged from damaged issues of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XIX, Numbers 5 and 6, September / October, 1895. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. Scarce.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Rebound. ; 84 pages.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Very Good hardcover with good dust jacket. DJ has small tears and light wear. Boards and spine are in like new condition, as is the binding. The text is unmarked, clean and crisp throughout.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 187838080X ISBN 13: 9781878380807
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jeff Busby Magic Inc., Oakland, CA, 1983
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Don Albrecht Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Good with light stain spots on rear cover. No prior owner markings. 19 pages of detailed instructions on two classic routines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Beverly Hills, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0803919891 ISBN 13: 9780803919891
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. graphs, Charts, Etc Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 85 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Edits Publishers, San Diego, CA, 1981
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Dark moisture soils along lower spine edge; smells a bit musty; a reference copy. Book.
Publicado por A. B. Lundequistska Borhandeln, Uppsala
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Tables And Graphs Ilustrador. Symbolae Botanicae Upsalienses X : 3. Copyright Date: 1949 Sm Quarto, , PP.141, With Special Reference To The Inorganic Carbon Sources Very Good, Daniel Jacksons Copy.
Publicado por Jeff Busby Magic, Inc., Oakland, CA, 1983
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled - Saddle Stapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Albrecht, Don Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. 19 pages. Size: 5 x 8.5 Inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0803919891 ISBN 13: 9780803919891
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0803919891.
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0803919891.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osterlind Mysteries, 2005
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Printing. Pictorial paperback. Slightly chewed front right corner of cover. Illustrated. 77pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0803919891 ISBN 13: 9780803919891
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198831609 ISBN 13: 9780198831600
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Jeff Busby Magic, 1987
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Near Fine. booklet sealed red circle sticker, has light wear to staple binding but otherwise nearly new.
Publicado por Jeff Busby Magic, Inc., Oakland, CA, 1983
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled - Saddle Stapled. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 9 pages. Edited by Jeff Busby. Size: 5.5 x 8.5 Inches.