Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, 1988
ISBN 10: 0333388445 ISBN 13: 9780333388440
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo bound in the original cloth binding with original dust jacket, Very minor marks to jacket with minor foxing to page fore-edges, Overall a near fine copy. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Overseas orders may require extra postal costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,15
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198289898 ISBN 13: 9780198289890
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard bound, 1st edition, volume 7 of Kalecki's collected works edited by Jerzy Osiatynski, 680pp including extensive bibliography, and indexes. Bottom corners moderately bumped else as new in fine dust jacket. The seventh volume of the Collected Works of Michal Kalecki, one of the twentieth century's pre-eminent economists, contains his empirical studies of the wartime and post-war economy in Britain and the USA, together with papers on the work of other economists and miscellanea. The first part of the book collects together his articles on the economic conditions of Britain during the Second World War, focusing on the rationing of consumption and war finance, and its post-war reconstructions. These articles are among Kalecki's best known, and contributed significantly to his world renown as an economist. Part two contains studies of post-war America, comparing the economy with the situation before the War. Part three contains a group of articles under the title 'Political economy and economists', and includes book reviews and essays on the study of economics. Part four collects essays on a variety of topics, including Polish economic planning, construction engineering, and the theory of numbers. As in previous volumes, editorial notes and annexes by Professor Osiaty'nski provide invaluable background information and explanatory glosses on the main text. Among other things, they reveal details of Kalecki's work for the United Nations. Since this is the final volume of the Collected Works, it concludes with a chronology of biographical information and a complete bibliography of Kalecki's writings from 1927 to 1987. 1.19 kilograms unpacked - additional postage will be requested for shipment anywhere outside Canada.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198289898 ISBN 13: 9780198289890
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAs new! Hard bound, 1st edition, volume 7 of Kalecki's collected works edited by Jerzy Osiatynski, xxiii + Pp680. Includes extensive bibliography, and indexes. A new, unmarked, unread copy in a fine dust jacket. Multiple copies available. The seventh volume of the Collected Works of one of the twentieth century's pre-eminent economists, contains his empirical studies of the wartime and post-war economy in Britain and the USA, together with papers on the work of other economists and miscellanea. The first part of the book collects together his articles on the economic conditions of Britain during the Second World War, focusing on the rationing of consumption and war finance, and its post-war reconstructions. These articles are among Kalecki's best known, and contributed significantly to his world renown as an economist. Part two contains studies of post-war America, comparing the economy with the situation before the War. Part three contains a group of articles under the title 'Political economy and economists', and includes book reviews and essays on the study of economics. Part four collects essays on a variety of topics, including Polish economic planning, construction engineering, and the theory of numbers. As in previous volumes, editorial notes and annexes by Professor Osiaty'nski provide invaluable background information and explanatory glosses on the main text. Among other things, they reveal details of Kalecki's work for the United Nations. Since this is the final volume of the Collected Works, it concludes with a chronology of biographical information and a complete bibliography of Kalecki's writings from 1927 to 1987. 1.2 kilograms unpacked - additional postage will be requested for shipment anywhere outside North America.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Lotus Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0312015623 ISBN 13: 9780312015626
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Michat Kalecki on a Socialist Economy. Book.
EUR 64,35
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 59,20
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 67,53
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Lectures in Macroeconomics: A Capitalist Economy Without Unemployment provides a systematic account of the principle of aggregate demand based on the work of Polish economist Micha/l Kalecki, best known as one of the originators of the Keynesian Revolution in macroeconomics.The lectures demonstrate the importance of aggregate demand in determining total output and employment in the capitalist economy. They show how the investment decisions of firms affecteconomic growth, arguing that due to the unstable nature of investment it is important that the government has a central role in stabilizing the economy. This English translation ofKazimierz /Laski's final work brings up to date fundamental concepts to give a picture of the twenty-first capitalist economy, and the obstacles that must be overcome in bringing it to full employment. It introduces the role of money and finance in the contemporary capitalist economy, as well as the central role of the labour market and wages. The analysis is illustrated with statistics and discussion around the evolution of capitalist economies and the rise of economic inequality since theSecond World War, culminating in the 2008 crisis and the economic deflation affecting Europe since that crisis. Lectures in Macroeconomics remarks critically upon the neo-classical approach to economicsthat has brought about slow economic growth, unemployment, and inequality. This translation of Kazimierz /Laski's final work brings up to date fundamental concepts to give a picture of the twenty-first capitalist economy. Through lectures on the work of Micha/l Kalecki it provides a systematic account of the principle of aggregate demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.35x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 69,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 65,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 72,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1993
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 84,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 80,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford., 1997
ISBN 10: 0198289898 ISBN 13: 9780198289890
EUR 76,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 101,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 95,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.35x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 108,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198842112 ISBN 13: 9780198842118
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. International Equilibrium and Bretton Woods brings together the papers presented at a special conference of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development commemorating the 75th anniversary of the Bretton Woods Conference. The papers, from a number of distinguished speakers, assess the background and the results of the Bretton Woods agreements. The discussion is focused around the critical assessment of the Keynes and White Plans by MichalKalecki, and the consequences of this for present-day international economics and international monetary and financial policy. But this volume is unique in bringing together the critical assessments that were madeat the time, by Kalecki, Fritz Schumacher, Thomas Balogh, and Raul Prebisch, that are virtually unknown today, together with critical assessments of the work of the Bretton Woods Institutions since that time. This book brings together the papers presented at a special conference of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development commemorating the 75th anniversary of the Bretton Woods Conference. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 111,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 172 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192856405 ISBN 13: 9780192856401
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 108,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.