Orsborne captain dod (13 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Frederick Muller Limited 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,01

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1956. No edition remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Co. 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, CanadaCape Breton Regional Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Yes, with plastic cover. Book is square and binding is tight. Contents are clean throughout although pages have yellowed from age and the outer page margins have finger soiling. Cover boards are in fair shape with shelf wear along the bottom edges. Dust jacket is in fair shape with noticeable fading t

  • Editorial: Albin michel 1952

    Librería: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 14,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Envoi rapide jaquette usagée pages un peu jaunies très rares rousseurs. in8. 1952. Broché. 378 pages. Good.

  • Editorial: Frederick Muller Limited 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,44

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1957. First Published. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City NY 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good dj. First Edition. [ex-library (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Script Department "File Copy"), marked as such only by a label and pocket on the front endpaper, and aside from that the book is only lightly worn and would grade Near Fine; the jacket shows some wear and some tiny nicks along the top

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. This old book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 278 pages. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright page shows 1949 as the published date. The

  • Editorial: Frederick Muller Limited, London 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nueva ZelandaBOOKMARK

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,35

    Envío por EUR 23,33 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. Clean blue cloth on boards with gilt titles. Edges: foxing. Eps: light few only foxings; narrow, verical dj shadowing. Feps with map of the Voyage of the Argos y and Reps with map of the Voyage of the Mirage. Few only old foxings to a few only pages, albeit mostly

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuromantiq Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,06

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Jacket is Good plus with some wear and tear, book is VG minus with moderate wear, a little edge-foxing, yellowed pages, owner name in pen to front endpaper.

  • Editorial: Prentice-Hall, New York 1955

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,06

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First printing. Octavo (21cm). Black cloth stamped in gilt, pale grey topstain; [x],234pp. With publisher's survey card laid in at front. A firm copy, slightly dusty and rubbed, front pastedown discolored, else clean: Very Good. Jacket lightly rubbed with sunning to spine: Very Good. Orsborne sailed with the Briti

  • Editorial: Editions Albin Michel 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranciaLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 60,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Livre en français. Traduit de l'anglais par Dominique Guillet. Broché. 378 pages. Couverture et jaquette défraîchies. Littérature anglaise. Livre.

  • Editorial: ALBIN MICHEL 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,80

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. R240087886: 1952. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 378 pages - jaquette conservée - ouvrage recouvert d'un plastique transparent -. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

  • Editorial: ALBIN MICHEL 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,80

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. R240082268: 1952. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 378 pages - jaquette en état d'usage (déchirures), illustrée en monochrome - coins frottés. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

  • Editorial: EDITIONS ALBIN MICHEL 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 65,25

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. R260189666: 1952. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 378 pages - Jaquette abimée -. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.