Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0810811618 ISBN 13: 9780810811614
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0810811618 ISBN 13: 9780810811614
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0899506038 ISBN 13: 9780899506036
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Standard ex-library flaws, otherwise unmarked. Covers moderately edge & shelfworn. Corners pinched. Base of spine bumped. Binding square & firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497398673 ISBN 13: 9781497398672
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810818515 ISBN 13: 9780810818514
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810818515 ISBN 13: 9780810818514
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0899500412 ISBN 13: 9780899500416
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899503853 ISBN 13: 9780899503851
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Inc. N.D., Metuchen, N. J., 1989
ISBN 10: 0810818515 ISBN 13: 9780810818514
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1956
ISBN 10: 0121880508 ISBN 13: 9780121880507
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 394 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. One 1" By 3" Name Tag on Front End Paper.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Scarecrow Press, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810818515 ISBN 13: 9780810818514
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second edition hardcover without jacket; small mark on page block; previous owner's name penned on FEP. Pages are clean, binding is sound, and content is clear throughout. TS. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, 1956
Librería: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Academic Press, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket. Inscription on front endpaper. Markings on title page. Rest of text clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497398673 ISBN 13: 9781497398672
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Academic Press Inc., Publishers, New York:, 1956
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket. First Edition. New York:: Academic Press Inc., Publishers, 1956. A solid copy. Square and reasonably tight. Inner hinges are sound. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Contains seven chapters: 1) Introduction to momentum transfer; 2) Some simple properties of turbulent flow; 3) Some macroscopic characteristics of turbulent flow; 4) Velocity distribution and friction factors for turbulent flow; 5) General equations of fluid motion; 6) Some properties of turbulence; 7) Boundary layer. Illustrated with figures/diagrams. Tables. Graphs. Four appendices: I) A derivation of Bernoulli's equation; II) An introduction to tensors and the statistical theory of turbulence; III) Constants and conversion factors, dimensions; IV) Analysis of potential flow across a cylinder. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original green cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine and front cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. xi, 394pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497398673 ISBN 13: 9781497398672
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497398673 ISBN 13: 9781497398672
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786467371 ISBN 13: 9780786467372
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,16
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book presents the lives and accomplishments of 39 women rulers--not "in-name-only," but wielders of real power. Celebrated queens like England's Elizabeth I share equal space here with lesser-known monarchs like Giovanna I of Naples and Maria da Gloria of Portugal. The ?amboyant, such as Christina of Sweden, contrast with the moralistic, like Maria Theresa of Austria. Each is the heroine of an often dramatic story involving dynastic interplay and court politics. The complex forces that have impeded or sparked the royal performances are detailed.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Academic Press, New York, 1956
Librería: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book is in good condition with normal shelf wear to the cover. Contents are in good condition with no markings or highlighting. Previous owner's name "Dee H Barker stamped and DHS written on the front end page.
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Metuchan NJ, 1978
ISBN 10: 0810811618 ISBN 13: 9780810811614
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Ex-library copy with corresponding markings, else near fine, issued without dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786467371 ISBN 13: 9780786467372
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book presents the lives and accomplishments of 39 women rulers--not "in-name-only," but wielders of real power. Celebrated queens like England's Elizabeth I share equal space here with lesser-known monarchs like Giovanna I of Naples and Maria da Gloria of Portugal. The amboyant, such as Christina of Sweden, contrast with the moralistic, like Maria Theresa of Austria. Each is the heroine of an often dramatic story involving dynastic interplay and court politics. The complex forces that have impeded or sparked the royal performances are detailed. Presents the lives and accomplishments of 39 women rulers. Celebrated queens like England's Elizabeth I share equal space here with lesser-known monarchs like Giovanna I of Naples and Maria da Gloria of Portugal. The flamboyant, such as Christina of Sweden, contrast with the moralistic, like Maria Theresa of Austria. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.